Shruti Dutta
AeroLeads people directory · profile

Shruti Dutta Email & Phone Number

Project Management Apprentice at Google
Location: Bengaluru, Karnataka, India 9 work roles 4 schools
LinkedIn matched
✓ Verified July 2026 3 data sources Profile completeness 86%

Contact Signals

LinkedIn Profile matched
3 free lookups remaining · No credit card
Current company
Role
Project Management Apprentice
Location
Bengaluru, Karnataka, India
Company size

Who is Shruti Dutta? Overview

A concise factual answer block for searchers comparing this professional profile.

Quick answer

Shruti Dutta is listed as Project Management Apprentice at Google, a with 315106 employees, based in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India. AeroLeads shows a matched LinkedIn profile for Shruti Dutta.

Shruti Dutta previously worked as Project Manager at Sambhav Foundation and Intern at National Institute Of Urban Affairs (Niua). Shruti Dutta holds Master Of Arts - Ma, City/Urban, Community And Regional Planning from Tata Institute Of Social Sciences.

Company email context

Email format at Google

This section adds company-level context without repeating Shruti Dutta's masked contact details.

Google

Review company-level records connected to Shruti Dutta before choosing the right outreach path.

Profile bio

About Shruti Dutta

I am a social work graduate and an urban policy professional in training, pursuing a Masters in Cities and Governance from Tata Institute of Social Sciences (TISS) and National Institute of Urban Affairs (NIUA). I am passionate about urban planning, governance, and development, and I aspire to contribute to creating more inclusive, sustainable, and resilient cities.I have recently conducted extensive policy research in the area of Gender-Sensitive Mobility Practices in Urban parts of India at the Inclusive Cities Centre, NIUA. My areas of expertise include data analytics using R and Python, spatial analysis via GIS/Remote Sensing, and academic writing. I have a strong command of research methods and a knack for finding insights and solutions from complex data. I am also proficient in writing, communication, and content moderation skills, as demonstrated by my previous roles as a content writer at Womenite. I am open to work opportunities and internships in sectors closely related to my area of interest and qualification.

Current workplace

Shruti Dutta's current company

Company context helps verify the profile and gives searchers a useful next step.

Google
Google
Project Management Apprentice
Bengaluru, KA, IN
Website
Employees
315106
AeroLeads page
9 roles

Shruti Dutta work experience

A career timeline built from the work history available for this profile.

Project Management Apprentice

Bengaluru, Ka, In

Project Manager

Current

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India

Jul 2024 - Present

Intern

New Delhi, Delhi, India

- Developed a Case Compendium on Gender-Sensitive Mobility Practices - Studied and compiled case studies of projects/initiatives implemented by various cities in India to promote more inclusive transport for all genders.- Recommended policy reforms at the State and City level for practitioners aiming to contribute towards gender-friendly mobility systems.

Jan 2024 - Mar 2024

Consulting Fellow

India

Cohort Member in the Career Edge Consulting Fellowship - Learning the A-to-Z of Careers in Consulting and Consulting CV & Interview Preparation through live mentorship and placement assistance by consultants from McKinsey & Company, Bain & Company, Boston Consulting Group, Dalberg, Accenture, and ZS

Aug 2023 - Oct 2023

Research Analyst

Aadarsh Seva Sansthan

Jamshedpur, Jharkhand, India

Included - a telephonic survey of the NFSA scheme beneficiaries being run by the Jharkhand Government- Presenting a statistical report on the efficiency of the scheme to the organization

Apr 2021 - May 2021

Project Intern

Jamshedpur, Jharkhand, India

Worked under a project of the organization "Tata Steel Livelihood Generation Programme". Maintained a MIS data record of all farmers using Microsoft Excel and did a case study of 35 farmer beneficiaries from the project.

Dec 2020 - Feb 2021

Content Writer

Jul 2020 - Sep 2020

Content Writer

Delhi, India

Jul 2020 - Sep 2020

Director

Loyola Debating Club

Jamshedpur

I had been the Director of the debating club of my school for a year and have coordinated several debating events in my school with my authority in this position.

Mar 2018 - Mar 2019
4 education records

Shruti Dutta education

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Shruti Dutta

Quick answers generated from the profile data available on this page.

What company does Shruti Dutta work for?

Shruti Dutta works for Google.

What is Shruti Dutta's role at Google?

Shruti Dutta is listed as Project Management Apprentice at Google.

Where is Shruti Dutta based?

Shruti Dutta is based in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India while working with Google.

What companies has Shruti Dutta worked for?

Shruti Dutta has worked for Google, Sambhav Foundation, National Institute Of Urban Affairs (Niua), Career Edge, and Aadarsh Seva Sansthan.

How can I contact Shruti Dutta?

You can use AeroLeads to view verified contact signals for Shruti Dutta at Google, including work email, phone, and LinkedIn data when available.

What schools did Shruti Dutta attend?

Shruti Dutta holds Master Of Arts - Ma, City/Urban, Community And Regional Planning from Tata Institute Of Social Sciences.

Find 750M verified contacts

Search by job title, company, industry, location, and seniority. Export verified B2B contact data when you need it.

People with similar names

Check these profiles if this is not the Shruti Dutta you were looking for.

View similar profiles