Tan-Ning Yang
AeroLeads people directory · profile

Tan-Ning Yang Email & Phone Number

Team Lead at LINE Corp
Location: Taipei City, Taiwan, Province of China 6 work roles 3 schools
LinkedIn matched
✓ Verified August 2026 3 data sources Profile completeness 100%

Contact Signals

LinkedIn Profile matched
3 free lookups remaining · No credit card
Current company
Role
Team Lead
Location
Taipei City, Taiwan, Province of China
Company size

Who is Tan-Ning Yang? Overview

A concise factual answer block for searchers comparing this professional profile.

Quick answer

Tan-Ning Yang is listed as Team Lead at LINE Corp, a with 4043 employees, based in Taipei City, Taiwan, Province of China. AeroLeads shows a matched LinkedIn profile for Tan-Ning Yang.

Tan-Ning Yang previously worked as Service Planner at Line Corp and User Experience Architect at Asus Design Center at 華碩. Tan-Ning Yang holds Master Of Arts (M.A.) In Design, Ux Research, Interaction Design, Information Architecture from National Cheng Kung University.

Company email context

Email format at LINE Corp

This section adds company-level context without repeating Tan-Ning Yang's masked contact details.

LINE Corp

Review company-level records connected to Tan-Ning Yang before choosing the right outreach path.

Profile bio

About Tan-Ning Yang

• 6+ year experience in UX area of App/ web-based products as a product manager/ UX designer • 5+ year experience in running agile development cycle with scrum teams• Excelled at analyzing issues, defining product specifications with user-centered and data-driven approach, and acting as coordinator cross-functionally and across regions with strongcommunication skills for problem clarification or solution.• Perform leadership, also a team player and capable to work alone efficiently.• Looking for opportunities to work in UX design and product management

Listed skills include User Research, User Experience Design, Usability Testing, Information Architecture, and 7 others.

Current workplace

Tan-Ning Yang's current company

Company context helps verify the profile and gives searchers a useful next step.

LINE Corp
Line Corp
Team Lead
Website
Employees
4043
AeroLeads page
6 roles

Tan-Ning Yang work experience

A career timeline built from the work history available for this profile.

Team Lead

• Drive the strategic direction and successful execution of the product. Be responsible for ensuring alignment with the company's goals, and delivering a product that not only meets user needs but also fosters social engagement and sustainable growth.• Develop and communicate product strategy aligned with the overall company objectives.Collaborate with cross-functional teams, including engineering, design, and marketing, to ensure a cohesive approach to product development.• Lead team team members, provide guidance, mentorship, and foster a collaborative work environment.

Service Planner

Taipei City, Taiwan

LINE TODAY: News/Content aggregation service launched in Taiwan, Thailand, Indonesia, and Hong Kong• Develop sub-products in LINE TODAY to enhance product growth, fit local market needs, expand opportunities with user-centered and data-driven approach, inclusive of front end and operating system.• Communicate with stakeholders for the needs/goal, plan and define spec, user flow, and interaction • Coordinate with interdepartmental personnel to ensure successful implementation of plans, including UX researchers, UX/UI designers, developers, quality engineer, UI designers

User Experience Architect At Asus Design Center

Taipei, Taiwan

Zenbo: Home Robot• Design 14 robotic applications from concept to reality through co-working with product manager, graphical user interface designer, research & development engineer • Define the interaction between users and products under technical limitation, and develop structure of functionsAchievements of Zenbo:• 2018 iF DESIGN AWARD• 2017 Reddot Design Award• 2017 Computex Best Choice of the Year Award• 2017 Computex Best Choice Golden Award• 2017 Computex d&i Award

May 2015 - Aug 2016

Ux Lab Internship

Ntu Insight Center
Jul 2013 - Sep 2013
Team & coworkers

Colleagues at LINE Corp

Other employees you can reach at linecorp.com. View company contacts for 4043 employees →

3 education records

Tan-Ning Yang education

Master Of Arts (M.A.) In Design, Ux Research, Interaction Design, Information Architecture

Comprehensive education of user experience design, interaction design

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Tan-Ning Yang

Quick answers generated from the profile data available on this page.

What company does Tan-Ning Yang work for?

Tan-Ning Yang works for LINE Corp.

What is Tan-Ning Yang's role at LINE Corp?

Tan-Ning Yang is listed as Team Lead at LINE Corp.

Where is Tan-Ning Yang based?

Tan-Ning Yang is based in Taipei City, Taiwan, Province of China while working with LINE Corp.

What companies has Tan-Ning Yang worked for?

Tan-Ning Yang has worked for Line Corp, 華碩, and Ntu Insight Center.

Who are Tan-Ning Yang's colleagues at LINE Corp?

Tan-Ning Yang's colleagues at LINE Corp include Sewang Seo, 杉本綾子, Tim Hong, Ryad Shaker, and Nirawat Upani.

How can I contact Tan-Ning Yang?

You can use AeroLeads to view verified contact signals for Tan-Ning Yang at LINE Corp, including work email, phone, and LinkedIn data when available.

What schools did Tan-Ning Yang attend?

Tan-Ning Yang holds Master Of Arts (M.A.) In Design, Ux Research, Interaction Design, Information Architecture from National Cheng Kung University.

What skills is Tan-Ning Yang known for?

Tan-Ning Yang is listed with skills including User Research, User Experience Design, Usability Testing, Information Architecture, User Interface Design, Interaction Design, User Experience, and Design Thinking.

Find 750M verified contacts

Search by job title, company, industry, location, and seniority. Export verified B2B contact data when you need it.

People with similar names

Check these profiles if this is not the Tan-Ning Yang you were looking for.

View similar profiles