Thomas Green
AeroLeads people directory · profile

Thomas Green Email & Phone Number

Location: Leeds, England, United Kingdom 5 work roles
LinkedIn matched
✓ Verified August 2026 2 data sources Profile completeness 71%

Contact Signals

LinkedIn Profile matched
3 free lookups remaining · No credit card
Role
Fiber Technician
Location
Leeds, England, United Kingdom
Company size

Who is Thomas Green? Overview

A concise factual answer block for searchers comparing this professional profile.

Quick answer

Thomas Green is listed as Fiber Technician at Reynard High Voltage Solutions, a with 4 employees, based in Leeds, England, United Kingdom. AeroLeads shows a matched LinkedIn profile for Thomas Green.

Thomas Green previously worked as Fiber Technician at Correll Group and Telecommunications Engineer at Openreach.

Company email context

Email format at Reynard High Voltage Solutions

This section adds company-level context without repeating Thomas Green's masked contact details.

Reynard High Voltage Solutions

Review company-level records connected to Thomas Green before choosing the right outreach path.

Profile bio

About Thomas Green

Offshore Fibre optic technician responsible for the test & terminations of subsea fibre optic cables. My responsibilities in my current role are; full installations, end to end testing, maintaining and fault finding (OTDR) in the renewable energy sector.I have over 8 years experience in handling fibre optic cables and equipment both on & offshore. Gaining knowledge and skills in wide range of fibre technologies with the ability to install, maintain and commission the following: - Cabling/OLT/OCR/ODF/OFF in exchanges- DSLAM/FTTC - FTTP PON build- Spine cabling & Build- Domestic & Commercial installs Skilled in- OTDR testing Pre & Post term (ability to use a Divot)- Single/multi mode network- Blown fibre- Overhead & UG trained BTEC level 3 in advanced telecommunication GWO - Sea SurvivalGWO - Working at heightsGWO - First aidGWO - Manual handlingHUET & CA-EBSEUSRSWQRCOSHH

Current workplace

Thomas Green's current company

Company context helps verify the profile and gives searchers a useful next step.

Reynard High Voltage Solutions
Reynard High Voltage Solutions
Fiber Technician
Leeds, GB
Website
Employees
4
AeroLeads page
5 roles

Thomas Green work experience

A career timeline built from the work history available for this profile.

Senior Engineer

Leeds, England, United Kingdom

Mar 2021 - Sep 2023

Telecommunications Engineer

Leeds, England, United Kingdom

Jul 2016 - Mar 2021
Team & coworkers

Colleagues at Reynard High Voltage Solutions

Other employees you can reach at reynard.nl. View company contacts for 4 employees →

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Thomas Green

Quick answers generated from the profile data available on this page.

What company does Thomas Green work for?

Thomas Green works for Reynard High Voltage Solutions.

What is Thomas Green's role at Reynard High Voltage Solutions?

Thomas Green is listed as Fiber Technician at Reynard High Voltage Solutions.

Where is Thomas Green based?

Thomas Green is based in Leeds, England, United Kingdom while working with Reynard High Voltage Solutions.

What companies has Thomas Green worked for?

Thomas Green has worked for Reynard High Voltage Solutions, Correll Group, and Openreach.

Who are Thomas Green's colleagues at Reynard High Voltage Solutions?

Thomas Green's colleagues at Reynard High Voltage Solutions include Philip Neal, Elizabeth Buckley, and Aditya Rai.

How can I contact Thomas Green?

You can use AeroLeads to view verified contact signals for Thomas Green at Reynard High Voltage Solutions, including work email, phone, and LinkedIn data when available.

Find 750M verified contacts

Search by job title, company, industry, location, and seniority. Export verified B2B contact data when you need it.

People with similar names

Check these profiles if this is not the Thomas Green you were looking for.

View similar profiles