Tom Murray
AeroLeads people directory · profile

Tom Murray Email & Phone Number

President at KVI Systems
Location: Brampton, Ontario, Canada 7 work roles 3 schools
1 work email found @kvisystems.com LinkedIn matched
✓ Verified July 2026 4 data sources Profile completeness 100%

Contact Signals · 1 work email

Work email t****@kvisystems.com
LinkedIn Profile matched
3 free lookups remaining · No credit card
Current company
Role
President
Location
Brampton, Ontario, Canada
Company size

Who is Tom Murray? Overview

A concise factual answer block for searchers comparing this professional profile.

Quick answer

Tom Murray is listed as President at KVI Systems, a with 1 employees, based in Brampton, Ontario, Canada. AeroLeads shows a work email signal at kvisystems.com and a matched LinkedIn profile for Tom Murray.

Tom Murray previously worked as President at Tylok Canada and Ontario Sales Manager at Ham-Let Advanced Control Technologies. Tom Murray holds Ba from University Of Toronto.

Company email context

Email format at KVI Systems

This section adds company-level context without repeating Tom Murray's masked contact details.

{first}.{last}@kvisystems.com
89% confidence

AeroLeads found 1 current-domain work email signal for Tom Murray. Compare company email patterns before reaching out.

Profile bio

About Tom Murray

With over 30 years of experience in instrumentation valves and fittings, custom manufactured products, process control systems, and actuated valve packages, I am the President of KVI Systems / Tylok Canada, a leading provider of innovative solutions for manufacturers. I hold the credentials of Certified Fluid Power Specialist (CFPS) and Six Sigma Lean, demonstrating my expertise and commitment to quality and efficiency.I lead a team of dedicated professionals who offer both off-the-shelf and customized products that meet the highest standards of quality, reliability, and performance. I have a strong track record of developing and maintaining key accounts, generating new business opportunities, and delivering enhanced value to designers of process control systems. My mission is to offer the best service level and engineering support to our clients, who value our expertise and responsiveness. I am proud to represent Tylok Canada, "The Safe Alternative".

Listed skills include Instrumentation, Process Control, Valves, Manufacturing, and 34 others.

Current workplace

Tom Murray's current company

Company context helps verify the profile and gives searchers a useful next step.

KVI Systems
Kvi Systems
President
Brampton, ON, CA
Website
Employees
1
AeroLeads page
7 roles · 40 years

Tom Murray work experience

A career timeline built from the work history available for this profile.

President

Current

Brampton, Ontario, Ca

We help manufacturers find innovative solutions with specialty stainless steel valves and fittings.

May 2011 - Present

President

Current

Brampton, Ontario, Ca

30 + years of experience in instrumentation valves and fittings, custom manufactured products, process control systems, and actuated valve packages. Double ferrule valves and fittings, VCR style connections, custom manufactured solutions.

May 2011 - Present

Ontario Sales Manager

Ham-Let Advanced Control Technologies
2006 - 2011 ~5 yrs

Area Sales Manager

London, Ontario, Ca

1993 - 1999 ~6 yrs

Area Sales Manager / Operations Manager

Ipm Hose And Fittings ( Hose Power Canada)

Supervised and oversaw all order desk and production staff. Area Sales Manager for Central Ontario.

1987 - 1993 ~6 yrs
3 education records

Tom Murray education

Ba

University Of Toronto

Chemical Engineering

Ryerson University

Fluid Power

Humber College
FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Tom Murray

Quick answers generated from the profile data available on this page.

What company does Tom Murray work for?

Tom Murray works for KVI Systems.

What is Tom Murray's role at KVI Systems?

Tom Murray is listed as President at KVI Systems.

What is Tom Murray's email address?

AeroLeads has found 1 work email signal at @kvisystems.com for Tom Murray at KVI Systems.

Where is Tom Murray based?

Tom Murray is based in Brampton, Ontario, Canada while working with KVI Systems.

What companies has Tom Murray worked for?

Tom Murray has worked for Kvi Systems, Tylok Canada, Ham-Let Advanced Control Technologies, Burkert Contromatic, and Deetag Ltd.

How can I contact Tom Murray?

You can use AeroLeads to view verified contact signals for Tom Murray at KVI Systems, including work email, phone, and LinkedIn data when available.

What schools did Tom Murray attend?

Tom Murray holds Ba from University Of Toronto.

What skills is Tom Murray known for?

Tom Murray is listed with skills including Instrumentation, Process Control, Valves, Manufacturing, Automation, Engineering, New Business Development, and Product Development.

Find 750M verified contacts

Search by job title, company, industry, location, and seniority. Export verified B2B contact data when you need it.