William Peeples
AeroLeads people directory · profile

William Peeples Email & Phone Number

Seeking new opportunities at Not currently employed
Location: Denver Metropolitan Area, United States 9 work roles 3 schools
LinkedIn matched
✓ Verified Jul 2026 3 data sources Profile completeness 86%

Contact Signals

LinkedIn Profile matched
3 free lookups remaining · No credit card
Current company
Role
Seeking new opportunities
Location
Denver Metropolitan Area, United States
Company size

Who is William Peeples? Overview

A concise factual answer block for searchers comparing this professional profile.

Quick answer

William Peeples is listed as Seeking new opportunities at Not currently employed, a with 2714 employees, based in Denver Metropolitan Area, United States. AeroLeads shows a matched LinkedIn profile for William Peeples.

William Peeples previously worked as Certified Medical Assistant at Hca Healthcare Physician Services Group and Telecommunications Specialist at Seeking New Opportunity. William Peeples holds Medical/Clinical Assistant from Arapahoe Community College.

Company email context

Email format at Not currently employed

This section adds company-level context without repeating William Peeples's masked contact details.

Not currently employed

Review company-level records connected to William Peeples before choosing the right outreach path.

Profile bio

About William Peeples

William Peeples is a Seeking new opportunities at Not currently employed.

Current workplace

William Peeples's current company

Company context helps verify the profile and gives searchers a useful next step.

Not currently employed
Not Currently Employed
Seeking new opportunities
Flagler, CO, US
Employees
2714
AeroLeads page
9 roles · 27 years

William Peeples work experience

A career timeline built from the work history available for this profile.

Telecommunications Specialist

Seeking New Opportunity

Metro Denver , Colorado Springs Area Or Eastern Colorado

Telecommunications/Radios and RF/Facilities

Apr 2019 - Sep 2019

Ramp Agent/Equipment Room

Denver Colorado Denver Intl Airport

Contract Ramp Operator for Frontier Airlines. Maintain and assign operational equipment for operation to each gate. Audit weight & balance, security documents, GSE LOGS & and sick calls. Downoad, upload flights, push aircraft into depature position, maintain & inventory.

Aug 2018 - Apr 2019

Combination Technician

Esrta Estech
Jun 2017 - Apr 2018

Senior Telecommunications Technician

Ghg Corporation-Contractor For Asc-Antarctic Support Contract

Antarctica-Mcmurdo

Cable splicer, PBX TechnicianInstallation of new cable (copper, fiber, CATV) for telephone, radio and wireless technologies supporting McMurdo base, airfield, high altitude balloon launch facility and various scientific research camps through out Antarctica.Maintained documents and inventories as required by the USAP and NSF..Position was contract and required deployment to Antarctica,While on the ICE, living at McMurdo in Antarctica required maintaining multiple safety regulations for day to day work/life while living and working in the the most remote part of the world. Very cool!

Nov 2016 - Jan 2017

Candidate-Washington County Commissioner 2016

Candidate For County Commissioner Washington County

Washington County Colorado

Received delegate votes and nomination to run for Washington County Commissioner District 3 Ran campaign for public office in accordance with Colorado Election Commission and campaign finance regulations.During campaign, I made several public appearances, speeches, business and private appearances as well as public debates with other candidates for office including state congressional candidates.I received several endorsements and assistance in campaign from several people in the community.Ran and managed low budget campaign with no outside funding, but several hours of volunteer assistance. Created advertising literature and ran adds in newspapers, editorial letters and mailings. My campaign ended in the primary ballot election in June 2016 having fell short against the incumbent commissioner with several years in office.

Jan 2016 - Jul 2016

Senior Telecommunications Technician

Frontier Airlines-Denver Colorado

Manage, maintain, program and design of Nortel Legacy PBXs and Avaya Aura Manage and maintain UHF/VHF radio infrastructure and FCC Licensing.Network and Telecom cablingMicrowave Radio Maintenance and programming

Oct 2000 - Nov 2015
3 education records

William Peeples education

Education record

Nortel/Avaya
FAQ

Frequently asked questions about William Peeples

Quick answers generated from the profile data available on this page.

What company does William Peeples work for?

William Peeples works for Not currently employed.

What is William Peeples's role at Not currently employed?

William Peeples is listed as Seeking new opportunities at Not currently employed.

Where is William Peeples based?

William Peeples is based in Denver Metropolitan Area, United States while working with Not currently employed.

What companies has William Peeples worked for?

William Peeples has worked for Not Currently Employed, Hca Healthcare Physician Services Group, Seeking New Opportunity, Menzies Aviation, and Esrta Estech.

How can I contact William Peeples?

You can use AeroLeads to view verified contact signals for William Peeples at Not currently employed, including work email, phone, and LinkedIn data when available.

What schools did William Peeples attend?

William Peeples holds Medical/Clinical Assistant from Arapahoe Community College.

Find 750M verified contacts

Search by job title, company, industry, location, and seniority. Export verified B2B contact data when you need it.

People with similar names

Check these profiles if this is not the William Peeples you were looking for.

View similar profiles