Donghyun Zach Lee
AeroLeads people directory · profile

Donghyun Zach Lee Email & Phone Number

Assistant Manager - Material Control at Hyundai Motor Group Metaplant America (HMGMA)
Location: Pike Road, Alabama, United States 5 work roles 1 school
LinkedIn matched
✓ Verified July 2026 3 data sources Profile completeness 100%

Contact Signals

LinkedIn Profile matched
3 free lookups remaining · No credit card
Role
Assistant Manager - Material Control
Location
Pike Road, Alabama, United States
Company size

Who is Donghyun Zach Lee? Overview

A concise factual answer block for searchers comparing this professional profile.

Quick answer

Donghyun Zach Lee is listed as Assistant Manager - Material Control at Hyundai Motor Group Metaplant America (HMGMA), a with 537 employees, based in Pike Road, Alabama, United States. AeroLeads shows a matched LinkedIn profile for Donghyun Zach Lee.

Donghyun Zach Lee previously worked as Supply Chain Analyst at Hyundai Motor Manufacturing Alabama, Llc and Senior Materials Specialist at Itac (Smart Alabama Llc). Donghyun Zach Lee holds Bachelor'S Degree, Double Majored In English, Industrial & Counseling Psychology from Sun Moon University.

Company email context

Email format at Hyundai Motor Group Metaplant America (HMGMA)

This section adds company-level context without repeating Donghyun Zach Lee's masked contact details.

Hyundai Motor Group Metaplant America (HMGMA)

Review company-level records connected to Donghyun Zach Lee before choosing the right outreach path.

Profile bio

About Donghyun Zach Lee

Problem Solver - Thrive to solve challenges on all the matters coming from Supply Chain and Material Requirements Planning with more than 7 years of proven excellence and leadership experience in the manufacturing industry.

Listed skills include Professional Responsibility, Microsoft Office, Data Analysis, Time Management, and 5 others.

Current workplace

Donghyun Zach Lee's current company

Company context helps verify the profile and gives searchers a useful next step.

Hyundai Motor Group Metaplant America (HMGMA)
Hyundai Motor Group Metaplant America (Hmgma)
Assistant Manager - Material Control
Richmond Hill, GA, US
Website
Employees
537
AeroLeads page
5 roles

Donghyun Zach Lee work experience

A career timeline built from the work history available for this profile.

Supply Chain Analyst

Alabama, United States

- Ensure 24/7 readiness of assigned autobody components for the paint, and general assembly shop operation.- Perform MRP, global supply chain risk prevention, order management, and inventory plan control.

Senior Materials Specialist

Itac (Smart Alabama Llc)

Alabama, United States

- Managed 1,000+ autobody parts and 20+ assigned suppliers.- MRP, Supply Chain Management(All Freights)

Aug 2019 - Jan 2024

General Manager

New Jersey, United States

- Maintained 98% of product readiness for 400+ SKUs in stores in the New Jersey district.

Feb 2017 - Aug 2019

Platoon Leader

The 26Th Mechanized Infantry Division

- Officer at the Korean Army

Mar 2014 - Jun 2016
Team & coworkers

Colleagues at Hyundai Motor Group Metaplant America (HMGMA)

Other employees you can reach at hmmausa.com. View company contacts for 537 employees →

1 education record

Donghyun Zach Lee education

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Donghyun Zach Lee

Quick answers generated from the profile data available on this page.

What company does Donghyun Zach Lee work for?

Donghyun Zach Lee works for Hyundai Motor Group Metaplant America (HMGMA).

What is Donghyun Zach Lee's role at Hyundai Motor Group Metaplant America (HMGMA)?

Donghyun Zach Lee is listed as Assistant Manager - Material Control at Hyundai Motor Group Metaplant America (HMGMA).

Where is Donghyun Zach Lee based?

Donghyun Zach Lee is based in Pike Road, Alabama, United States while working with Hyundai Motor Group Metaplant America (HMGMA).

What companies has Donghyun Zach Lee worked for?

Donghyun Zach Lee has worked for Hyundai Motor Group Metaplant America (Hmgma), Hyundai Motor Manufacturing Alabama, Llc, Itac (Smart Alabama Llc), Paris Baguette America, and Republic Of Korea Army.

Who are Donghyun Zach Lee's colleagues at Hyundai Motor Group Metaplant America (HMGMA)?

Donghyun Zach Lee's colleagues at Hyundai Motor Group Metaplant America (HMGMA) include Michael Pettus, Danny Blue, Latoya Childs, Daniel Chung, and Mary Rice.

How can I contact Donghyun Zach Lee?

You can use AeroLeads to view verified contact signals for Donghyun Zach Lee at Hyundai Motor Group Metaplant America (HMGMA), including work email, phone, and LinkedIn data when available.

What schools did Donghyun Zach Lee attend?

Donghyun Zach Lee holds Bachelor'S Degree, Double Majored In English, Industrial & Counseling Psychology from Sun Moon University.

What skills is Donghyun Zach Lee known for?

Donghyun Zach Lee is listed with skills including Professional Responsibility, Microsoft Office, Data Analysis, Time Management, Leadership, Customer Service, Teamwork, and Microsoft Excel.

Find 750M verified contacts

Search by job title, company, industry, location, and seniority. Export verified B2B contact data when you need it.