Zebastian Andersson
AeroLeads people directory · profile

Zebastian Andersson Email & Phone Number

Pensions officer at the Swedish Pensions Agency at Swedish Pensions Agency
Location: Karlstad, Värmland County, Sweden 6 work roles 2 schools
LinkedIn matched
✓ Verified July 2026 3 data sources Profile completeness 86%

Contact Signals

LinkedIn Profile matched
3 free lookups remaining · No credit card
Current company
Role
Pensions officer at the Swedish Pensions Agency
Location
Karlstad, Värmland County, Sweden
Company size

Who is Zebastian Andersson? Overview

A concise factual answer block for searchers comparing this professional profile.

Quick answer

Zebastian Andersson is listed as Pensions officer at the Swedish Pensions Agency at Swedish Pensions Agency, a with 348 employees, based in Karlstad, Värmland County, Sweden. AeroLeads shows a matched LinkedIn profile for Zebastian Andersson.

Zebastian Andersson previously worked as Pension Officer at Swedish Pensions Agency and Communicator at Luleå University Of Technology. Zebastian Andersson studied at Luleå University Of Technology.

Company email context

Email format at Swedish Pensions Agency

This section adds company-level context without repeating Zebastian Andersson's masked contact details.

Swedish Pensions Agency

Review company-level records connected to Zebastian Andersson before choosing the right outreach path.

Profile bio

About Zebastian Andersson

Public sector officer at the Swedish Pensions Agency, working closely by the Swedish pension savers as well as pensioners to aid in a professional manner with case management and service. With a multi-year long university education focusing on political science and law, I have obtained knowledge & skills in areas regarding civil service and administrative law, as well as areas such as politics & policy - skills I have been able to utilise in my professional life during both current and prior work in civil service.

Current workplace

Zebastian Andersson's current company

Company context helps verify the profile and gives searchers a useful next step.

Swedish Pensions Agency
Swedish Pensions Agency
Pensions officer at the Swedish Pensions Agency
stockholm, stockholms lan, sweden
Employees
348
AeroLeads page
6 roles

Zebastian Andersson work experience

A career timeline built from the work history available for this profile.

Pension Officer

Current

Karlstad

Pensionsmyndigheten erbjuder bland dess förmåner bostadstillägg och äldreförsörjningsstöd, ekonomiska verktyg riktat till dem med låg eller ingen pension för att hjälpa pensionstagare med bostadskostnader och tillgodose en skälig levnadsnivå. Som handläggare av ärenden för bostadstillägg och äldreförsörjningsstöd arbetar jag för och med Sveriges pensionstagare för att pröva deras rätt till dessa förmåner genom att säkerställa en rättssäker process som samtidigt ser till individen och dess situation.Arbetsuppgifterna involverar utförlig och kontinuerlig utredning & hantering av bostads-, inkomst- och personuppgifter där kontakt med sökande, privata aktörer i form av försäkringsbolag och banker, samt offentliga aktörer bestående av Försäkringskassan, Skatteverket, m.fl. sker på en daglig basis. Kunskap och kompetens inom offentlig förvaltning, ärendehandläggning med direkt inverkan på individen, löpande kontakt med olika aktörer och uppdragsgivare, samt hantering & tillämpning av känsliga och komplexa uppgifter i dess relation till ramverk och lagar är olika förmågor jag besitter och tillämpar på en daglig basis i min roll som statstjänsteman.

Aug 2022 - Present

Communicator

Luleå, Sweden

Convey information about the political science programme, the university as whole, as well as Luleå as a university city. A sense of PR by interpersonal skills, and being able to convey necessary information on both a micro and macro level, were important skills to have during times where recruiting is combined with insight about the programme, the institution, and seat of learning.

Sep 2019 - Oct 2019

Exit Poll Survey Worker

Luleå, Sweden

SVT, the Swedish television public service company (Valu), has conducted exit poll interviews with voters since 1991. Under the European Union Parliamentary election SVT conducted these surveys, which are conducted by being present on-site at the polling stations and then getting voters to fill out questionnaires. I was stationed at a polling station in the city of Arvidsjaur. Work assignments included site reconnaissance to plan prior to setting up our work station on the election day, inform the election workers of our goal and make sure we were working without causing them any hindrance, collect and compile the necessary statistics, as well as reporting said statistics to the head office. Communicative and organisational skills were both important to have during an employment where I was responsible for both information gathering and compiling which was then sent to SVT prior to their preliminary election result is aired live at election night, and as me and my colleagues were going for interpersonal dialogue and information sharing of our role at the site working on behalf of public service.

Apr 2019 - May 2019

Political Annotator

The project was a collaboration between the university of Uppsala and the Swedish Defense Research Agency. The assignment was based on investigating the Twitter timeline before and after the parliamentary election of 2018, this to look at the occurrence and frequency of different types of messages in relation to varying criteria and categories (these included party alignment, critique of established media, discussions regarding election rigging, etc.). High analytical abilities was vital, and reporting was conducted throughout the entire work process.

Nov 2018 - Dec 2018

Exit Poll Survey Worker

Svt

Luleå, Sweden

SVT, the Swedish television public service company (Valu), has conducted exit poll interviews with voters since 1991. Under the Swedish Parliamentary election SVT conducted these surveys, which are conducted by being present on-site at the polling stations and then getting voters to fill out questionnaires. I was stationed at polling stations in Luleå and Piteå. Work assignments included site reconnaissance to plan prior to setting up our work station, inform the election workers of our goal and make sure we were working without causing them any hindrance, collect and compile the necessary statistics, as well as reporting said statistics to the head office. Communicative and organisational skills were both important to have during an employment where I was responsible for both information gathering and compiling which was then sent to SVT prior to their preliminary election result is aired live at election night, and as me and my colleagues were going for interpersonal dialogue and information sharing of our role at the site working on behalf of public service.

Aug 2018 - Sep 2018

Communicator

Karlstad

Convey information about the political science programme, the university as whole, as well as Luleå as a university city. A sense of PR by interpersonal skills, and being able to convey necessary information on both a micro and macro level, were important skills to have during times where recruiting is combined with insight about the programme, the institution, and seat of learning.

Aug 2018 - Sep 2018
Team & coworkers

Colleagues at Swedish Pensions Agency

Other employees you can reach at pensionsmyndigheten.se. View company contacts for 348 employees →

2 education records

Zebastian Andersson education

Higher Education Preparatory Secondary Programme Degree

Rudbecksgymnasiet
FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Zebastian Andersson

Quick answers generated from the profile data available on this page.

What company does Zebastian Andersson work for?

Zebastian Andersson works for Swedish Pensions Agency.

What is Zebastian Andersson's role at Swedish Pensions Agency?

Zebastian Andersson is listed as Pensions officer at the Swedish Pensions Agency at Swedish Pensions Agency.

Where is Zebastian Andersson based?

Zebastian Andersson is based in Karlstad, Värmland County, Sweden while working with Swedish Pensions Agency.

What companies has Zebastian Andersson worked for?

Zebastian Andersson has worked for Swedish Pensions Agency, Luleå University Of Technology, Svt (The Swedish Television Public Service Company), Foi, Swedish Defense Research Agency, and Svt.

Who are Zebastian Andersson's colleagues at Swedish Pensions Agency?

Zebastian Andersson's colleagues at Swedish Pensions Agency include Patrik Eriksson, Karim Al-Sabri, Maria Zizzari, Claes Svensson, and Linn Areskoug.

How can I contact Zebastian Andersson?

You can use AeroLeads to view verified contact signals for Zebastian Andersson at Swedish Pensions Agency, including work email, phone, and LinkedIn data when available.

What schools did Zebastian Andersson attend?

Zebastian Andersson studied at Luleå University Of Technology.

Find 750M verified contacts

Search by job title, company, industry, location, and seniority. Export verified B2B contact data when you need it.

People with similar names

Check these profiles if this is not the Zebastian Andersson you were looking for.

View similar profiles