Akil Mansuri
AeroLeads people directory · profile

Akil Mansuri Email & Phone Number

Manager | Recruitment | Staffing | VMS | MSP | HR | Payroll | Virtual Assistance | Lead generation | Accounting at KTRIAN
Location: Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India 4 work roles 3 schools
1 work email found @ktrian.com LinkedIn matched
✓ Verified July 2026 4 data sources Profile completeness 100%

Contact Signals · 1 work email

Work email a****@ktrian.com
LinkedIn Profile matched
3 free lookups remaining · No credit card
Current company
Role
Manager | Recruitment | Staffing | VMS | MSP | HR | Payroll | Virtual Assistance | Lead generation | Accounting
Location
Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India
Company size

Who is Akil Mansuri? Overview

A concise factual answer block for searchers comparing this professional profile.

Quick answer

Akil Mansuri is listed as Manager | Recruitment | Staffing | VMS | MSP | HR | Payroll | Virtual Assistance | Lead generation | Accounting at KTRIAN, a with 38 employees, based in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India. AeroLeads shows a work email signal at ktrian.com and a matched LinkedIn profile for Akil Mansuri.

Akil Mansuri previously worked as Team/Client Manager at Ktrian and Senior Lead (Recruitment) (SME) | IT, Finance, Sales, Marketing at Ktrian. Akil Mansuri studied at Ankur School.

Company email context

Email format at KTRIAN

This section adds company-level context without repeating Akil Mansuri's masked contact details.

{first}.{last}@ktrian.com
89% confidence

AeroLeads found 1 current-domain work email signal for Akil Mansuri. Compare company email patterns before reaching out.

Profile bio

About Akil Mansuri

Welcome to my LinkedIn profile! I’m a passionate and dynamic Recruitment Professional with a wealth of experience in Talent Acquisition, Business Operations, and Client Management. As a Recruitment Business Partner, I work hand-in-hand with stakeholders across the globe, delivering people solutions that drive business success.I’m on a mission to connect the right talent with the right opportunities at just the right moment. I believe people are an organization's greatest asset, and I’m committed to unlocking their full potential. The most exhilarating part of my role is collaborating across diverse functional areas, getting to know their unique needs, and delivering tailored hiring strategies that make a real impact.With expertise spanning ATS management, hiring plans, job description creation, sourcing, recruitment, interview coordination, offer negotiation, onboarding, and beyond, I bring a holistic approach to talent acquisition. My focus areas include HRBPs, Talent Acquisition, Learning & Development, Diversity & Inclusion, Total Rewards, HRIS, Payroll, Administration, and Executive Search.My passion lies in forging meaningful connections with both clients and candidates. I’m dedicated to creating exceptional hiring experiences, cultivating inclusive workplace cultures, and empowering employees to thrive in their careers. For me, client satisfaction isn’t just a goal—it’s a commitment. I continuously seek feedback to fine-tune strategies and exceed expectations.If you’re seeking a seasoned Recruitment Professional with a knack for connecting talent to opportunity and an unwavering drive for excellence, let’s connect! Together, we can explore how I can help you achieve your business goals and build a stronger, more dynamic team.

Listed skills include Bpo, Team Management, Vendor Management, Outsourcing, and 9 others.

Current workplace

Akil Mansuri's current company

Company context helps verify the profile and gives searchers a useful next step.

KTRIAN
Ktrian
Manager | Recruitment | Staffing | VMS | MSP | HR | Payroll | Virtual Assistance | Lead generation | Accounting
ahmadabad, gujarat, india
Website
Employees
38
AeroLeads page
4 roles

Akil Mansuri work experience

A career timeline built from the work history available for this profile.

Team/Client Manager

Current

Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India

• Build partnerships and liaise with the team to determine services and criteria for the delivery of those services• Ensure that processes are efficient and cost-effective to provide great customer service at all times• Develop a strategy for the team to reach its goal and discuss targets and feedback with clients• Conduct strategic planning and recruitment for clients, talent acquisition, customer service, and sourcing right candidates for the desired position across all domains• Identify potential candidates based on job requisitions provided by Hiring Managers using Job Boards, Employee Referrals, Networking, and External Placement Agencies• Conduct initial screening to determine suitability and interest of candidates and provide candidates with information on the position and company• Manage and coordinate interviews between candidates and Hiring Managers• Develop and maintain strong relationships with all stakeholders including Hiring Managers• Write professional job descriptions and postings for open positions• Handle sensitive and confidential information appropriately• Build up recruitment structures from scratch for mid and small-scale companies• Manage key stakeholders throughout the recruitment process• Work well under ambiguity, understand business context, embrace changes, and step out of comfort zone to achieve results• Think creatively to find solutions that best fit the business• Conduct recruitment, new business development, B2B sales, and executive search• Use skills to help the business grow and achieve success through collaboration and teamwork• Develop strong relationships with stakeholders to effectively manage the recruitment process from start to finish• Find the best talent to fit the business and ensure clients get the best possible results• Continuously learn and adapt quickly to changes in the market• Help businesses achieve their goals by delivering passionate and results-driven recruitment services

Mar 2021 - Present

Senior Lead (Recruitment) (Sme) | It, Finance, Sales, Marketing

Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India

• Collaborate with Account Managers, and their Clients as well as Recruitment Team to identify each position’s requirements• Work collaboratively with team members to source and screen candidates• Use social media networks (e.g. LinkedIn, Facebook and Twitter etc) to research and connect with potential candidates• Use job boards (Indeed, Monster, CareerBuilder, Dice, etc) to research and connect with potential candidates• Interact with candidates on niche sites (GitHub for example)• Review online portfolios and resumes to pre-screen candidates• Identify and approach candidates that suit our Client’s positions (headhunting)• Ask for referrals from networks for hard-to-fill roles• Proactively source and build talent hubs for potential hires• Contact applicants for new job opportunities and network with past applicants• Develop a network of potential candidates and industry professionals• Send recruiting emails and follow up with candidates• Engage candidates over the phone and in person• Effectively Screen Candidates based on common Client’s Job Description• Log candidate information and communication in Applicant Tracking System• Assist in negotiating compensation and rate details• For common job descriptions, prepare Candidates’ resume, and well as candidates’ summary / skill matrix for presentation to client• Ability to understand the expectations of the candidate, relay Client’s expectations and their effects on their interest in Client’s positions throughout the recruitment cycle• Assist in prepare Candidates for Client interviews• Assist in negotiation and closing job offers• Meet all personal metrics outlined in ‘Dashboard’ within the Applicant Tracking System• Mentor Teammates as required• Acting as a Client ambassador by promoting company and client’s valuesTools used:Job boards (Monster, Dice, CareerBuilder, Indeed, LinkedIn), Application Tracking Systems (Bullhorn)

Dec 2014 - Mar 2021

Sr Business Associate

Ahmedabad Area, India

Decision making, come up with new ideas, work allotment, meet the deadlines of the project, support, technical assistance, strategy planner, professional attitude, dedicated services Decision making, come up with new ideas, work allotment, meet the deadlines of the project, support, technical assistance, strategy planner, professional attitude, dedicated services Skills: Analytical Skills · Email Management · Executive Administrative Assistance · Decision-Making · Administrative Assistance · Web Chat · Technical Support · Management · Interpersonal Skills · Research · Communication · Customer Service · Web Development

Oct 2012 - Dec 2014
Team & coworkers

Colleagues at KTRIAN

Other employees you can reach at ktrian.com. View company contacts for 38 employees →

3 education records

Akil Mansuri education

Education record

Ankur School
FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Akil Mansuri

Quick answers generated from the profile data available on this page.

What company does Akil Mansuri work for?

Akil Mansuri works for KTRIAN.

What is Akil Mansuri's role at KTRIAN?

Akil Mansuri is listed as Manager | Recruitment | Staffing | VMS | MSP | HR | Payroll | Virtual Assistance | Lead generation | Accounting at KTRIAN.

What is Akil Mansuri's email address?

AeroLeads has found 1 work email signal at @ktrian.com for Akil Mansuri at KTRIAN.

Where is Akil Mansuri based?

Akil Mansuri is based in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India while working with KTRIAN.

What companies has Akil Mansuri worked for?

Akil Mansuri has worked for Ktrian and Ascendum Solutions.

Who are Akil Mansuri's colleagues at KTRIAN?

Akil Mansuri's colleagues at KTRIAN include Mohammed Painter, Francis Dsouza, Majbut Ahir, Parisha Trivedi, and Nishit Faladia.

How can I contact Akil Mansuri?

You can use AeroLeads to view verified contact signals for Akil Mansuri at KTRIAN, including work email, phone, and LinkedIn data when available.

What schools did Akil Mansuri attend?

Akil Mansuri studied at Ankur School.

What skills is Akil Mansuri known for?

Akil Mansuri is listed with skills including Bpo, Team Management, Vendor Management, Outsourcing, Crm, Mis, Business Analysis, and Business Development.

Find 750M verified contacts

Search by job title, company, industry, location, and seniority. Export verified B2B contact data when you need it.

People with similar names

Check these profiles if this is not the Akil Mansuri you were looking for.

View similar profiles