Amanda Jacobs
AeroLeads people directory · profile

Amanda Jacobs Email & Phone Number

Old Mutual Limited at Radio CCFm
Location: Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa 5 work roles 4 schools
LinkedIn matched
✓ Verified July 2026 3 data sources Profile completeness 100%

Contact Signals

LinkedIn Profile matched
3 free lookups remaining · No credit card
Current company
Role
Old Mutual Limited
Location
Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa
Company size

Who is Amanda Jacobs? Overview

A concise factual answer block for searchers comparing this professional profile.

Quick answer

Amanda Jacobs is listed as Old Mutual Limited at Radio CCFm, a with 14 employees, based in Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa. AeroLeads shows a matched LinkedIn profile for Amanda Jacobs.

Amanda Jacobs previously worked as Radio Presenter at Radio Ccfm and Sales Manager at Avroy Shlain Cosmetics. Amanda Jacobs holds Foundation Degree, Financial Planning And Services, Cob from Milpark Education.

Company email context

Email format at Radio CCFm

This section adds company-level context without repeating Amanda Jacobs's masked contact details.

Radio CCFm

Review company-level records connected to Amanda Jacobs before choosing the right outreach path.

Profile bio

About Amanda Jacobs

I am an Entrepreneur dedicated and enthusiastic self motivated of contributing to a successful career. My strengths is found in my ability to adapt efficient and effectively, along with my drive to adapt to new environments whilst learn new skills and deliver excellent customer service I'm always looking for ways to improve my technical and soft skills and abilities to advance customers centurion in a c -class experience in any given opportunity. Engaging with the Youth Developing Entrepreneural Minds, Teaching Youth Leadership skills, Facilitate Financial Wellness Programmes and and advance to IT skills. An exec - Office administrator studying towards expanding networks in a variety of industries.

Listed skills include Customer Service, Microsoft Exchange, Microsoft Excel, Microsoft Office, and 23 others.

Current workplace

Amanda Jacobs's current company

Company context helps verify the profile and gives searchers a useful next step.

Radio CCFm
Radio Ccfm
Old Mutual Limited
south africa
Website
Employees
14
AeroLeads page
5 roles

Amanda Jacobs work experience

A career timeline built from the work history available for this profile.

Radio Presenter

Current

Muizenberg, Western Cape, South Africa

Mar 2023 - Present

Executive Financial Planner

Port Elizabeth, Eastern Cape, South Africa

This role provides advice on a specific range of products to a specific allocated market and are individually accountable for achieving results through their own efforts.The role of a financial adviser is one that demands utmost professionalism, integrity and a customer-centric approach. An accredited financial adviser commands the respect and trust of those customers who are entrusting their and their families' financial futures to them.The role demands license with Financial Advisory Intermediary Service requires continuous professional development.

Sep 2018 - Mar 2023

Learning Facilitator/Assessor

Port Elizabeth, Eastern Cape, South Africa

Facilitate Learning using a variety of methodologies. US 115781Plan and prepare for facilitation.Facilitate learning.Evaluate learning and facilitation.Assessor US: 115753: Conduct Outcomes-based assessmentsDemonstrate understanding of outcomes-based assessment.Prepare for assessments.Conduct assessments.Provide feedback on assessments andReview assessments.Skilled to Facilitate learning to the following roles.Managers, ie branch managers, regional managersTrainersHuman Resource ManagersSupervisorsFacilitatorsCoachesWork Place Assessors and more..

Oct 2015 - Sep 2018

It Consultant

Lewis Head Office
Jul 2005 - Oct 2015
Team & coworkers

Colleagues at Radio CCFm

Other employees you can reach at ccfm.org.za. View company contacts for 14 employees →

4 education records

Amanda Jacobs education

Foundation Degree, Financial Planning And Services, Cob

Activities and Societies: Accreditation and Certification ● COB Long-term Insurance 2019 ● COB Investments 2021-2022 ● COB Short Term.

Certificate Of Facilitator & Assessor, Learning And Development, Facilitator Us 11578 & Assessor Us 115753

Sowing Seed

Activities and Societies: Facilitate learning using a variety of methodologies. Assessor Conduct outcomes-based assessments.Facilitator.

A+ Diploma

Cctc

Matric Certificate, A+Diploma

Maitland High
FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Amanda Jacobs

Quick answers generated from the profile data available on this page.

What company does Amanda Jacobs work for?

Amanda Jacobs works for Radio CCFm.

What is Amanda Jacobs's role at Radio CCFm?

Amanda Jacobs is listed as Old Mutual Limited at Radio CCFm.

Where is Amanda Jacobs based?

Amanda Jacobs is based in Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa while working with Radio CCFm.

What companies has Amanda Jacobs worked for?

Amanda Jacobs has worked for Radio Ccfm, Avroy Shlain Cosmetics, Old Mutual South Africa, Lewis Group Ltd, and Lewis Head Office.

Who are Amanda Jacobs's colleagues at Radio CCFm?

Amanda Jacobs's colleagues at Radio CCFm include Kaycee Collard, Duran Lee Fielies, Wesley Smith, Nicola Lochenberg, and Phiwe Phekana.

How can I contact Amanda Jacobs?

You can use AeroLeads to view verified contact signals for Amanda Jacobs at Radio CCFm, including work email, phone, and LinkedIn data when available.

What schools did Amanda Jacobs attend?

Amanda Jacobs holds Foundation Degree, Financial Planning And Services, Cob from Milpark Education.

What skills is Amanda Jacobs known for?

Amanda Jacobs is listed with skills including Customer Service, Microsoft Exchange, Microsoft Excel, Microsoft Office, Strategic Planning, Project Management, Powerpoint, and Windows.

Find 750M verified contacts

Search by job title, company, industry, location, and seniority. Export verified B2B contact data when you need it.

People with similar names

Check these profiles if this is not the Amanda Jacobs you were looking for.

View similar profiles