Caitlynd Sweazy
AeroLeads people directory · profile

Caitlynd Sweazy Email & Phone Number

AVP Business Sr Analyst at Citi
Location: Tampa, Florida, United States 7 work roles 2 schools
1 work email found @capitalone.com LinkedIn matched
✓ Verified July 2026 4 data sources Profile completeness 86%

Contact Signals · 1 work email

Work email c****@capitalone.com
LinkedIn Profile matched
3 free lookups remaining · No credit card
Current company
Role
AVP Business Sr Analyst
Location
Tampa, Florida, United States
Company size

Who is Caitlynd Sweazy? Overview

A concise factual answer block for searchers comparing this professional profile.

Quick answer

Caitlynd Sweazy is listed as AVP Business Sr Analyst at Citi, a with 55043 employees, based in Tampa, Florida, United States. AeroLeads shows a work email signal at capitalone.com and a matched LinkedIn profile for Caitlynd Sweazy.

Caitlynd Sweazy previously worked as Senior Process Manager at Capital One and Process Manager at Capital One. Caitlynd Sweazy studied at St. Petersburg College.

Company email context

Email format at Citi

This section adds company-level context without repeating Caitlynd Sweazy's masked contact details.

{first}.{last}@capitalone.com
89% confidence

AeroLeads found 1 current-domain work email signal for Caitlynd Sweazy. Compare company email patterns before reaching out.

Profile bio

About Caitlynd Sweazy

A Process Manager with experience in designing, developing, and delivering manual processes for Product Releases. Skilled at identifying, mitigating, and remediating risks, and testing software for new and existing applications used by frontline agents. Adept at translating business needs into actionable insights and solutions while supporting cross-department initiative and driving strategic intent.

Current workplace

Caitlynd Sweazy's current company

Company context helps verify the profile and gives searchers a useful next step.

Citi
Citi
AVP Business Sr Analyst
Tampa, FL, US
Website
Employees
55043
AeroLeads page
7 roles

Caitlynd Sweazy work experience

A career timeline built from the work history available for this profile.

Avp Business Sr Analyst

Tampa, Fl, Us

Senior Process Manager

Specialize in ensuring timely product launches by resolving critical data issues and discrepancies. Work proactively to mitigate legal and financial risks, ensuring data integrity across all phases. Strategically align goals, driving productivity improvements and reduce process adoption rates, contributing to overall business success. Lead operational strategies to guarantee successful product launches while fostering strong stakeholder alignment and collaboration across teams to achieve seamless execution and maximize impact.

Process Manager

Supported cross-department initiatives by executing and delivering on Partner intent for departmental goals. Engaged in broader department priorities to drive strategic intent and ensure alignment with organizational objectives. Supported established process design to identify and deliver process improvements to increase efficiency and effectiveness. Owned and coordinated individual processes to broader outcomes for Partners, the business, and customer's. Supported contact center operations by assisting in the implementation of Partner and department intent, including impact assessments, policy and procedure updates, and agent communication. Operationalized intent from various sources to ensure customer, agent, line of business, and Partner satisfaction while mitigating risk. Designed and standardized team documentation of processes and intent. Excelled in cross department communication, with a focus on stakeholder engagement.

Jul 2021 - Feb 2023

Call Center Floor Supervisor

Tampa, Florida, United States

Coached and developed associates in a call center environment to improve productivity, efficiency, and effectiveness. Communicated with managers and associates to drive customer experience based on observations. Acted as a liaison between managers and associates to help drive associate engagement and increase department morale. Created and owned risk remediation process, led team meetings and brainstorming sessions to generate innovative solutions, delivered weekly updates to stakeholders, supported implementation of new process to mitigate future risks. Assisted senior leadership with implementing and integrating practices and procedures in the site launch of newly established department. Organized department, aligned teams, and arranged department seating in floor moves. Defined, built, and implemented department's SME Program. Created calibration material and organized monthly meetings. Helped identify agent opportunities and provided regular coaching, leading to an overall increase in Team performance and adherence to floor designated metrics.

Feb 2019 - Jul 2021

Process Coordinator

Tampa/St. Petersburg, Florida Area

Drove connection between intent and operations. Translated operational needs into actionable insights and solutions that intent could deliver on. Crafted user stories, gathered requirements, and implemented emerging industry practices to solve complex business problems. Created content and learning material to streamline introduction of new processes. Created and led presentation for leadership to provide weekly updates of process testing for multiple projects. Maintained Exceptional Rating on performance evaluation. Identified gap in customer experience, designed and implemented process that reduced callback rates, improved customer satisfaction rating, and decreased future fraud. Designed and piloted process to reduce the overall number of assumable loss during Fraud Recovery process.

Sep 2017 - Feb 2019

Fraud Intake Coordinator

Tampa/St. Petersburg, Florida Area

Assisted in one-call resolution for high value customers with concerns of fraudulent transactions and potential identity theft, using KYC and AML tools. Serviced card accounts for all other concerns and tasks. Balanced aforementioned core role with peer development and training.

Jun 2016 - Sep 2017

Communications Manager

Served as a liaison between Park Management and staff. Received, prioritized, and monitored calls and dispatch to maintain and ensure guest safety. Created and implemented communication strategies and provided department training. Oversaw day-to-day operations of the department, including staffed personnel.

Sep 2007 - Jun 2016
Team & coworkers

Colleagues at Citi

Other employees you can reach at capitalone.com. View company contacts for 55043 employees →

2 education records

Caitlynd Sweazy education

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Caitlynd Sweazy

Quick answers generated from the profile data available on this page.

What company does Caitlynd Sweazy work for?

Caitlynd Sweazy works for Citi.

What is Caitlynd Sweazy's role at Citi?

Caitlynd Sweazy is listed as AVP Business Sr Analyst at Citi.

What is Caitlynd Sweazy's email address?

AeroLeads has found 1 work email signal at @capitalone.com for Caitlynd Sweazy at Citi.

Where is Caitlynd Sweazy based?

Caitlynd Sweazy is based in Tampa, Florida, United States while working with Citi.

What companies has Caitlynd Sweazy worked for?

Caitlynd Sweazy has worked for Citi, Capital One, and Seaworld Parks & Entertainment.

Who are Caitlynd Sweazy's colleagues at Citi?

Caitlynd Sweazy's colleagues at Citi include Suzanne Rodriguez, Jeff Schaal, Samantha Pham, Cpa, Devaughn Davis, and Narendar Ramakrishnan.

How can I contact Caitlynd Sweazy?

You can use AeroLeads to view verified contact signals for Caitlynd Sweazy at Citi, including work email, phone, and LinkedIn data when available.

What schools did Caitlynd Sweazy attend?

Caitlynd Sweazy studied at St. Petersburg College.

Find 750M verified contacts

Search by job title, company, industry, location, and seniority. Export verified B2B contact data when you need it.