Daniela Ferraro
AeroLeads people directory · profile

Daniela Ferraro Email & Phone Number

Volunteer and Youth Programs Specialist at Georgia Aquarium
Location: Raleigh-Durham-Chapel Hill Area, United States 11 work roles 1 school
1 work email found @georgiaaquarium.org LinkedIn matched
✓ Verified July 2026 4 data sources Profile completeness 100%

Contact Signals · 1 work email

Work email d****@georgiaaquarium.org
LinkedIn Profile matched
3 free lookups remaining · No credit card
Current company
Role
Volunteer and Youth Programs Specialist
Location
Raleigh-Durham-Chapel Hill Area, United States
Company size

Who is Daniela Ferraro? Overview

A concise factual answer block for searchers comparing this professional profile.

Quick answer

Daniela Ferraro is listed as Volunteer and Youth Programs Specialist at Georgia Aquarium, a with 372 employees, based in Raleigh-Durham-Chapel Hill Area, United States. AeroLeads shows a work email signal at georgiaaquarium.org and a matched LinkedIn profile for Daniela Ferraro.

Daniela Ferraro previously worked as Volunteer & Youth Programs Specialist at Georgia Aquarium and Interpretive Ranger at Fernbank Museum Of Natural History. Daniela Ferraro holds Bachelor Of Science, Marine Science And Biology from University Of Miami, Rosenstiel School Of Marine & Atmospheric Science.

Company email context

Email format at Georgia Aquarium

This section adds company-level context without repeating Daniela Ferraro's masked contact details.

{first_initial}{last}@georgiaaquarium.org
89% confidence

AeroLeads found 1 current-domain work email signal for Daniela Ferraro. Compare company email patterns before reaching out.

Profile bio

About Daniela Ferraro

Daniela Ferraro is a Volunteer and Youth Programs Specialist at Georgia Aquarium. She possess expertise in research, social networking, public speaking, customer service, event planning and 8 more skills. She is proficient in English.

Listed skills include Research, Social Networking, Public Speaking, Customer Service, and 9 others.

Current workplace

Daniela Ferraro's current company

Company context helps verify the profile and gives searchers a useful next step.

Georgia Aquarium
Georgia Aquarium
Volunteer and Youth Programs Specialist
atlanta, georgia, united states
Employees
372
AeroLeads page
11 roles

Daniela Ferraro work experience

A career timeline built from the work history available for this profile.

Supervisor Of Logistics

Cost Plus World Market
Nov 2015 - Aug 2016

Sales Associate

Raleigh-Durham, North Carolina Area

- Customer service and assistance, product knowledge- Stock and inventory, receiving and distribution of products- Cash register duties: processing payments, knowledge of deals and promotions- Maintained a clean and organized store environment, stocking shelves

Sep 2015 - Nov 2015

Visitor Education Intern

Greater Boston Area

- Execute programs specifically related to turtles to spread public awareness about conservation issues affecting species of land and sea turtles through live animal presentations- Utilize strategic framing techniques to connect specific exhibits and animals throughout the aquarium to current conservation issues, making science more accessible and increasing awareness of marine conservation issues in the general public- Present educational programs for a wide variety of visitors in groups ranging in size from 2 to 300 people, utilizing strong communication and public speaking skills

May 2015 - Aug 2015

Lifeguard, Pro Shop Associate

Patti And Allen Herbert Wellness Center

- Managed pool area to ensure safety of Wellness Center patrons- Provided customer service and assistance to staff, students, faculty, and visitors- Maintained an organized work station, including organization and scheduling of recreation facilities- Provided first aid and CPR when necessary

Jan 2015 - May 2015

Research Intern

Rj Dunlap Marine Conservation Program

- Instructed students before and during shark tagging trips to promote education and awareness of shark conservation and importance of research- Assisted with hands-on shark interactions through shark landing, measurements, sampling, and tagging- Collected field data for analysis by the RJD team- Wrote trip blogs and analyzed scientific papers for the RJ Dunlap blog

Aug 2014 - May 2015

Sales Associate

Aeropostale

- Customer service and assistance, product knowledge- Cash register duties: processing payments, knowledge of deals and promotions- Maintained a clean and organized store environment, stocking shelves

May 2013 - Dec 2014

Oceans Research Intern

Oceans Campus

- Monitored Great White Shark populations through baiting and chumming of water, photography of dorsal fins, and recording of data at six locations around Mossel Bay- Observation and monitoring of whale and dolphin populations- Tonic immobilization on leopard and pajama catshark species to measure stress and reaction times- Maintained aquarium and juvenile catshark species husbandry- Collected and analyzed field data for multiple research projects

Aug 2014 - Sep 2014

Instructor & Resident Assistant

Marine Quest

- Provided “hands-on, feet-wet” instruction for campers ages 5-18 in a variety of weather conditions- Supervised campers on land and water, in classroom, in field- Prepared and presented topics including marine biology, oceanography, chemistry, geology, and natural science history- Provided identification of native North Carolina species, specifically amphibians, mammals, birds, and reptiles- Led educational tours of the Fort Fisher Aquarium and its exhibits- Provided first aid and CPR when necessary, behavior management

May 2012 - Aug 2014
Team & coworkers

Colleagues at Georgia Aquarium

Other employees you can reach at georgiaaquarium.org. View company contacts for 372 employees →

1 education record

Daniela Ferraro education

  • University Of Miami, Rosenstiel School Of Marine & Atmospheric Science
    University Of Miami, Rosenstiel School Of Marine & Atmospheric Science
    Marine Science And Biology
FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Daniela Ferraro

Quick answers generated from the profile data available on this page.

What company does Daniela Ferraro work for?

Daniela Ferraro works for Georgia Aquarium.

What is Daniela Ferraro's role at Georgia Aquarium?

Daniela Ferraro is listed as Volunteer and Youth Programs Specialist at Georgia Aquarium.

What is Daniela Ferraro's email address?

AeroLeads has found 1 work email signal at @georgiaaquarium.org for Daniela Ferraro at Georgia Aquarium.

Where is Daniela Ferraro based?

Daniela Ferraro is based in Raleigh-Durham-Chapel Hill Area, United States while working with Georgia Aquarium.

What companies has Daniela Ferraro worked for?

Daniela Ferraro has worked for Georgia Aquarium, Fernbank Museum Of Natural History, Cost Plus World Market, Gap Inc./ Gap, and New England Aquarium.

Who are Daniela Ferraro's colleagues at Georgia Aquarium?

Daniela Ferraro's colleagues at Georgia Aquarium include Maureen Lovell, Lea Merriwether, Katie Schumacher, Julia Ervin, and Lindsey Yingst.

How can I contact Daniela Ferraro?

You can use AeroLeads to view verified contact signals for Daniela Ferraro at Georgia Aquarium, including work email, phone, and LinkedIn data when available.

What schools did Daniela Ferraro attend?

Daniela Ferraro holds Bachelor Of Science, Marine Science And Biology from University Of Miami, Rosenstiel School Of Marine & Atmospheric Science.

What skills is Daniela Ferraro known for?

Daniela Ferraro is listed with skills including Research, Social Networking, Public Speaking, Customer Service, Event Planning, Ecology, Conservation Issues, and Marine Biology.

Find 750M verified contacts

Search by job title, company, industry, location, and seniority. Export verified B2B contact data when you need it.

People with similar names

Check these profiles if this is not the Daniela Ferraro you were looking for.

View similar profiles