Danielle Chamberlain
AeroLeads people directory · profile

Danielle Chamberlain Email & Phone Number

Human Resources Assistant and Recruiter at Care Plus NJ
Location: Paramus, New Jersey, United States 8 work roles 1 school
LinkedIn matched
✓ Verified July 2026 3 data sources Profile completeness 86%

Contact Signals

LinkedIn Profile matched
3 free lookups remaining · No credit card
Current company
Role
Human Resources Assistant and Recruiter
Location
Paramus, New Jersey, United States
Company size

Who is Danielle Chamberlain? Overview

A concise factual answer block for searchers comparing this professional profile.

Quick answer

Danielle Chamberlain is listed as Human Resources Assistant and Recruiter at Care Plus NJ, a with 451 employees, based in Paramus, New Jersey, United States. AeroLeads shows a matched LinkedIn profile for Danielle Chamberlain.

Danielle Chamberlain previously worked as Human Resources Assistant at Care Plus Nj and Academic Success Program Peer Instructor at James Madison University. Danielle Chamberlain holds Bachelor Of Arts - Ba, Psychology from James Madison University.

Company email context

Email format at Care Plus NJ

This section adds company-level context without repeating Danielle Chamberlain's masked contact details.

Care Plus NJ

Review company-level records connected to Danielle Chamberlain before choosing the right outreach path.

Profile bio

About Danielle Chamberlain

Danielle Chamberlain is a Human Resources Assistant and Recruiter at Care Plus NJ.

Current workplace

Danielle Chamberlain's current company

Company context helps verify the profile and gives searchers a useful next step.

Care Plus NJ
Care Plus Nj
Human Resources Assistant and Recruiter
Paramus, NJ, US
Website
Employees
451
AeroLeads page
8 roles

Danielle Chamberlain work experience

A career timeline built from the work history available for this profile.

Human Resources Assistant And Recruiter

Paramus, Nj, Us

Academic Success Program Peer Instructor

Harrisonburg, Virginia, United States

As an Academic Success Program Peer Instructor (ASP PI), I work closely with students on academic probation and suspension to help them obtain their academic and career goals at James Madison University. I schedule meetings with students to grant them access to campus resources, help adjust study methods, learning techniques and styles, and host study halls. I engage in an extreme focus on fostering meaningful relationships with students both personally and professionally and ensuring the creation of a positive and uplifting environment to offset obstacles, judgment, or external factors from negatively affecting students motivation and performance. I also create workshops on a variety of topics such as time management, self-care, motivation, professional development, and studying methods to help educate the students on the best techniques to help improve their academic performance and success. I also work with other peer advisors, a graduate student, and supervisors within the Academic Student Services to adequately prepare students for meeting expectations and becoming more well-rounded in their academic and professional careers.

Jan 2024 - May 2024

Recruiter

Harrisonburg, Virginia, United States

I’ve honed an adept skill set in recruiting, relationship management, talent acquisition, and strategic placement within the IT government subcontracting sector. I engaged in talent acquisition, screening and evaluation of candidate resumes, coupled with meticulous note-taking to facilitate informed decision making. I fostered and maintained organized and efficient communication channels with candidates through scheduled calls and email correspondence. My role effectively collaborated and interacted with supervisors and recruiters in sourcing and identifying cohesive candidates for positions to facilitate successful placement into promising opportunities. As a recruiter, I engaged in comprehensive discussions with candidates in understanding specific objectives and goals and coordinated scheduling efforts to prepare them for interviews and submission of qualified candidates into job positions tailored to their skill alignment and job requisites. Additionally, I utilized the acquisition of pertinent information in managing scheduling logistics and conducted strategic planning to align recruitment objectives.

Sep 2023 - Dec 2023

Program Assistant

Jmu Counseling Center

Harrisonburg, Virginia, United States

I earned over 120 hours of counseling, workshop, and outreach experience under the supervision of licensed professional counselors in the university counseling center. As a Program Assistant for the Counseling Center, I created and presented diverse workshops to JMU students on various mental health topics to provide appropriate psychoeducational training on campus resources, mental health programs, and self-care spaces. I initiated student-centered events, including "De-Stress Fest," providing practical tools like fidget items during finals week, alleviating pressure and enhancing student resilience. I also led various outreach initiatives to boost awareness of self-care and self-help resources, and facilitated interactive sessions with students at the Studio, guiding students in art supplies for creative expression and stress relief. As a program assistant, I also collaborated with other program assistants in creating informative tools and workshops, enhancing public speaking skills through various presentations to varying students in the JMU community.

Aug 2023 - Dec 2023

Group Aide

Ramsey, New Jersey, United States

I assisted licensed mental health professionals in group sessions with varying ages and cognitive, mental, emotional, and behavioral disabilities. I worked closely with patients in tracking, analyzing, and reporting written briefs regarding the participation, interaction, and progress each patient provided every session for 12 consecutive weeks. I also worked closely with licensed professionals in facilitating conversation, formulating lesson plans, and providing appropriate interventions. I also engaged in the deescalation of behaviors through managing crisis and aiding licensed professionals in developing personalized interventions.

Jun 2023 - Aug 2023

Receptionist

Bergenfield, New Jersey, United States

I worked as a receptionist where I would answer phones, schedule appointments, and aid estimators with various responsibilities. I was in constant communication with vendors, clients, and local government.

May 2022 - Aug 2023

Teaching Assistant

Harrisonburg, Virginia, United States

I worked as a Teacher's Assistant for a human lifespan development course where I hosted meetings, graded coursework, and communicated with students. I have constantly taken on more responsibilities per the professor's request such as holding office hours, proctoring exams, providing feedback, facilitating discussions, and aiding students in class lectures.

Aug 2022 - Dec 2022
Team & coworkers

Colleagues at Care Plus NJ

Other employees you can reach at careplusnj.org. View company contacts for 451 employees →

1 education record

Danielle Chamberlain education

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Danielle Chamberlain

Quick answers generated from the profile data available on this page.

What company does Danielle Chamberlain work for?

Danielle Chamberlain works for Care Plus NJ.

What is Danielle Chamberlain's role at Care Plus NJ?

Danielle Chamberlain is listed as Human Resources Assistant and Recruiter at Care Plus NJ.

Where is Danielle Chamberlain based?

Danielle Chamberlain is based in Paramus, New Jersey, United States while working with Care Plus NJ.

What companies has Danielle Chamberlain worked for?

Danielle Chamberlain has worked for Care Plus Nj, James Madison University, Alku, Jmu Counseling Center, and West Bergen Mental Healthcare.

Who are Danielle Chamberlain's colleagues at Care Plus NJ?

Danielle Chamberlain's colleagues at Care Plus NJ include Alejandra Ortiz, Ma, Lpc, Lisa Squeo, Stephanie Vela, Msw, Rolando Burgos, and Jamie Germinario, Lcsw.

How can I contact Danielle Chamberlain?

You can use AeroLeads to view verified contact signals for Danielle Chamberlain at Care Plus NJ, including work email, phone, and LinkedIn data when available.

What schools did Danielle Chamberlain attend?

Danielle Chamberlain holds Bachelor Of Arts - Ba, Psychology from James Madison University.

Find 750M verified contacts

Search by job title, company, industry, location, and seniority. Export verified B2B contact data when you need it.

People with similar names

Check these profiles if this is not the Danielle Chamberlain you were looking for.

View similar profiles