David Martinez
AeroLeads people directory · profile

David Martinez Email & Phone Number

Senior RF and Electronic Engineer at Technology Innovation Institute
Location: Abu Dhabi Emirate, United Arab Emirates 3 work roles 2 schools
LinkedIn matched
✓ Verified Jul 2026 3 data sources Profile completeness 86%

Contact Signals

LinkedIn Profile matched
3 free lookups remaining · No credit card
Role
Senior RF and Electronic Engineer
Location
Abu Dhabi Emirate, United Arab Emirates
Company size

Who is David Martinez? Overview

A concise factual answer block for searchers comparing this professional profile.

Quick answer

David Martinez is listed as Senior RF and Electronic Engineer at Technology Innovation Institute, a with 1181 employees, based in Abu Dhabi Emirate, United Arab Emirates. AeroLeads shows a matched LinkedIn profile for David Martinez.

David Martinez previously worked as Senior RF & Electronic Engineer at Technology Innovation Institute and Researcher at Universidad Nacional De Colombia. David Martinez holds Master Of Science (M.Sc.), Electrical And Electronics Engineering from Universidad Nacional De Colombia.

Company email context

Email format at Technology Innovation Institute

This section adds company-level context without repeating David Martinez's masked contact details.

Technology Innovation Institute

Review company-level records connected to David Martinez before choosing the right outreach path.

Profile bio

About David Martinez

David Martinez is a Senior RF and Electronic Engineer at Technology Innovation Institute.

Current workplace

David Martinez's current company

Company context helps verify the profile and gives searchers a useful next step.

Technology Innovation Institute
Technology Innovation Institute
Senior RF and Electronic Engineer
Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
Website
Employees
1181
AeroLeads page
3 roles

David Martinez work experience

A career timeline built from the work history available for this profile.

Team & coworkers

Colleagues at Technology Innovation Institute

Other employees you can reach at tii.ae. View company contacts for 1181 employees →

2 education records

David Martinez education

Master Of Science (M.Sc.), Electrical And Electronics Engineering

Thesis Title: Characterization of dielectric containers used in Improvised Explosive Devices using Radar Cross-Section techniques.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about David Martinez

Quick answers generated from the profile data available on this page.

What company does David Martinez work for?

David Martinez works for Technology Innovation Institute.

What is David Martinez's role at Technology Innovation Institute?

David Martinez is listed as Senior RF and Electronic Engineer at Technology Innovation Institute.

Where is David Martinez based?

David Martinez is based in Abu Dhabi Emirate, United Arab Emirates while working with Technology Innovation Institute.

What companies has David Martinez worked for?

David Martinez has worked for Technology Innovation Institute and Universidad Nacional De Colombia.

Who are David Martinez's colleagues at Technology Innovation Institute?

David Martinez's colleagues at Technology Innovation Institute include Sebastián Martínez, Aravindaraja Puthiyavinayagam, Nicolas Diaz Bernal, Pranesh Santikellur, and Joao Martos.

How can I contact David Martinez?

You can use AeroLeads to view verified contact signals for David Martinez at Technology Innovation Institute, including work email, phone, and LinkedIn data when available.

What schools did David Martinez attend?

David Martinez holds Master Of Science (M.Sc.), Electrical And Electronics Engineering from Universidad Nacional De Colombia.

Find 750M verified contacts

Search by job title, company, industry, location, and seniority. Export verified B2B contact data when you need it.

People with similar names

Check these profiles if this is not the David Martinez you were looking for.

View similar profiles