David Simpson
AeroLeads people directory · profile

David Simpson Email & Phone Number

Sales Director at Super Realty
Location: Main Beach, Queensland, Australia 17 work roles
1 work email found @bigpond.com LinkedIn matched
✓ Verified July 2026 3 data sources Profile completeness 86%

Contact Signals · 1 work email

Work email d****@bigpond.com
LinkedIn Profile matched
3 free lookups remaining · No credit card
Current company
Role
Sales Director
Location
Main Beach, Queensland, Australia
Company size

Who is David Simpson? Overview

A concise factual answer block for searchers comparing this professional profile.

Quick answer

David Simpson is listed as Sales Director at Super Realty, a with 9 employees, based in Main Beach, Queensland, Australia. AeroLeads shows a work email signal at bigpond.com and a matched LinkedIn profile for David Simpson.

David Simpson previously worked as Business Development Manager at Supavest and Executive Producer at Cmp Film Tv.

Company email context

Email format at Super Realty

This section adds company-level context without repeating David Simpson's masked contact details.

*@bigpond.com
68% confidence

AeroLeads found 1 current-domain work email signal for David Simpson. Compare company email patterns before reaching out.

Profile bio

About David Simpson

David Simpson is a Sales Director at Super Realty. He possess expertise in cmp, house, media buying, video production, buying and 1 more skills. Colleagues describe him as "David's knowledge and experience in the advertising industry is unparalleled. Sometimes industry experts beat their own drums and make the simple seems complex with complicated industry jargan. He keeps it simple, and has a determined focus that gives you confidence in his suggestions. Working strategically with David is a plus, his suggestions are derived from industry experience rather then a trend, or what your competition is doing. If you want an experienced well thought out campaign, that is highly engaging accross multiple channels, get in touch with Daivid." and "I've had the great pleasure of creating several jingles for clients of David's and CMP Advertising, and can recommend him without hesitation to anyone who wants to create an effective ad campaign with maximum bang for their buck. By being very clear with his briefs and communications, he has made my contribution to his projects effective, efficient, and satisfying. In short, he really knows his stuff."

Listed skills include Cmp, House, Media Buying, Video Production, and 2 others.

Current workplace

David Simpson's current company

Company context helps verify the profile and gives searchers a useful next step.

Super Realty
Super Realty
Sales Director
Main Beach, QLD, AU
Employees
9
AeroLeads page
17 roles

David Simpson work experience

A career timeline built from the work history available for this profile.

Business Development Manager

Current

Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia

Sales and creative professional, holding senior positions in both Real Estate and Advertising Agencies. My approach is to listen, uncover the problem and design the solution, measure , confirm and deliver. At Supavest, I'm here to to help partner and educate businesses on how they can build and grow their property portfolio by utilising the most cost-effective tax vehicle in Australia. Supavest, primarily focuses on property investment, offering tailored solutions to help investors grow through real estate. Our vision is to help change 100,000 individuals lives over the next 10 years by building and growing on their generational wealth. Leveraging on our partners in NDIS and simplifying the complexities around property selection, acquisition, and management, making it easier for investors at all experience levels to participate in property investment.Please feel free to reach out if you have any questions.

Nov 2024 - Present

Executive Producer

Current
Cmp Film Tv

Brisbane And Gold Coast Area, Australia

Executive producer for CMP Film TV video production company. CMP Film and Television has been in business since 2003, working hand in hand with our clients, designing, producing, and delivering 150 + quality advertising and marketing solutions, via television commercials, online & corporate videos, and animation for small local businesses, national corporations, government bodies, and business professionals.Our expertise and guidance have helped our clients achieve 10’s millions of dollars worth of sales across Facebook, Youtube, Digital, and broadcast TV, let us show you how we can do this for you.

Jun 2003 - Present

Freelance Copywriter

Current
Copywriter Service

Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia

Freelance copywriter for COPYWRITER SERVICEI have been working in the advertising and media industry in both creative and client services. I offer my clients (direct businesses and advertising/design agencies) professional copywriting and scriptwriting services across all mediums and channels that are designed to engage and sell your products and services. SERVICES Copywriting, SEO, websites, blogs, sales emails / EDM’s, social media, television commercial scripts, radio commercial scripts, cinema, outdoor, printed content. INDUSTRIES real estate, property developers, tourism, boating, food manufacturers, FMCG, retailers, tourism, education, finance, medical, government, ad agencies, and design studios. To see short videos of examples of my work please scroll down this page to "Accomplishments"

Oct 2019 - Present

Super-Reatly

Self-Employed

Super Realty, isn’t your run-of-the-mill agency. We are in fact an ‘off-market’ buyers’ agency. This means we have access to ‘Off market’ properties, across Australia with agreements in place with quality property developers and builders.What does this mean to you, in a few words, choice and options.As a SUPER-REALTY client, you’ll have direct access to many properties, that simply aren’t available via the Internet or to the local agencies. REAL ESTATE TYPES ◦ House and Land ◦ Apartments ◦ Townhouses ◦ Dual keys (income-producing setups) ◦ NDIS SUPER-REALTY also works 100% for you, the BUYER, not the selling/vendor, just you. Additionally, we have also partnered with licensed professional service suppliers, who’ll offer an evaluation, of your specific situation and circumstances and if required design and deliver solutions. PROFESSIONAL SERVICES PARTNERS ◦ Mortgages ◦ Refinance ◦ SMSF: Self-Managed Super Funds ◦ Single-contract property deals ◦ Property structure and entity setups ◦ FIRB properties Research and knowledge, are vital in any property-based decision, either as an owner-occupied or investor, this is where we can assist. I invite you to contact us, we’ll be happy to talk this through with you P.S. Our website is just a SNAP shot of the stock we have access to (it moves that fast) If you want something else, let us know and we’ll look deeper into our FULL Australia-wide database.

Sep 2022 - Nov 2024

Senior Client Services Manager

Gold Coast

Senior Client Services Manager for RADIO 4CRB 89.3 FMMy role entailed senior client management, liaising with advertising agencies, designing media schedules, copywriting, voice-overs and external voice talent casting for the station.

Oct 2018 - Oct 2019

Property Advisor

Sufers Paradise

Marketing consultant for CROWN REALTY INTERNATIONAL.My primary role was writing and designing online video content, REA uploading, monitor and report on digital campaigns, offshore support staff and design of marketing collateral.Copywriting, directing, editing and voice scripts.

Jan 2017 - Sep 2018

Account Director

Nude Creative

Brisbane, Australia

Account Director for NUDE CREATIVE.Client relationships development and managing key accounts for the agency, such as Morris Property Group, Amalgamated Property Group, Boardwalk Burleigh Beach, CBRE, Knight Frank, Taweon Pty Ltd, Azzura Hotels and Resorts.My daily management roles and responsibilities included creative conceptualisation, budget preparation, media planning, client liaison, project management and briefing the production team.Portfolio of work was a combination of both traditional ATL / BTL /TTL integrated digital, TVC, online video, websites, EDM, billboards, hoarding, building development sales office design, radio, press, business cards, magazines,Additionally, I managed the other Account Managers, ensuring delivery of scheduled work and communication between agency and clients. Designed and produced all video assets for the agency.

Jan 2014 - Dec 2016

Account Director

Quadrant Creative

Brisbane Area, Australia / Gold Coast

Account Director for QUADRANT CREATIVE. Client relationship development and managing key accounts for the agency such as, Auto Leaders, Villa World, plus designing and producing all video assets for the agency.My management roles included strategic media, creative conceptualisation, budget preparation, client liaison, project management, and briefing the production team.Our portfolio of work was a combination of both traditional ATL / BTL /TTL integrated digital, business cards, magazines, websites EDM, billboards, hoardings, building development sales office design, online video, TVC, radio, press.

Jun 2012 - Dec 2013

Account Manager

Bishopp Outdoor Advertising

Queensland And Brisbane Area, Australia

Managing a portfolio of businesses. Both direct clients and via advertising agencies such as Subway, The Coffee Shop, KFC, Black Toyota, and Toowoomba Grammar School. Assisted in designing creative for direct clients. Budget preparation, client liaison, project management and briefing the production / billboard team.

Jan 2012 - May 2012

Account Manager

Brisbane And Gold Coast Area Australia

Managing clients, primarily large corporations: Xstrata Copper, Open universities and government clients. Brisbane City Council, Department of Employment Economic Development and Innovation. Creative conceptualisation, budget preparation, client liaison, project management and briefing the production team and production of creative video content.

May 2011 - Dec 2011

Sports Reporter

Gold Coast News Bureau

Weekend Sports reporter for CHANNEL 9 NETWORK, Gold Coast Bureau’s weekend wrap-up for all sport being played. Interviewed players, coaches and spectators, wrote the piece, delivered to the camera, added voice over if required, compiled rough edit for Bureau Chief for final release edit and broadcast.

Jan 2003 - May 2003

Marketing Manager Co-Producer

Zoom Film And Television

Brisbane, Australia

Marketing Manager and co-producer for ZOOM FILM AND TELEVISION. Directly responsible for the selling and marketing of Zoom Film and Television’s products and services to international and national advertising agencies and Film and Television Production companies.Co-produced numerous national and international award-winning ATL commercials for General Motors Holden, Ford, Mitsubishi, Yamaha, Coca Cola South Pacific, Bacardi, Johnson & Johnson along with many others.

May 2000 - Dec 2002

Scriptwriter

Channel 7 Network

Sydney

Scriptwriter with credits for CHANNEL 7 NETWORK, prime time program “HOME AND AWAY ”’ and have also written for “ALL SAINTS” and” BLUE HEELERS productions.

Jan 1997 - Apr 2000

Game Show Writer And Researcher

Channel 9 Network

Brisbane

Researched and wrote 65 x 30-minute episodes of the action quiz game “DOWNLOAD” for the CHANNEL 9 NETWORK and the production company BECKER GROUP LTD.Researched and wrote 130 x 30-minute episodes of the action quiz game “WIPEOUT” for the CHANNEL 7 NETWORK and the production company SOUTHERN STAR ENTERTAINMENT PTY LTD. Researched all material through the State Library, Museum and was the adjudicator for the shows.

Jan 1995 - Dec 1996

Copywriter / Voice Over Artist

Copywriter and Voiceover Artist employed by Australia’s largest regional radio network R.G. CAPITAL to create radio commercials across the national network. Contracted to work in the role of GROUP CREATIVE DIRECTOR, which entailed copywriting for multiple regional radio stations and clientele.A freelance copywriter / voice over artist for B105, 4KQ, 4BH, Sea FM and Gold FM radio stations.

Jan 1991 - Dec 1994

Account Executive

News Queensland (News Limited)

Advertising Account Executive for NEWS LIMITED seeking new business and expanding existing clientele opportunities. Responsible for the design of artwork and copywriting preparation and achievement of weekly, monthly, quarterly and annual KPI’s / sales targets.My sales revenue accounted for approximately 35% of the total display advertising obtained by the Gold Coast Branch.

Jan 1985 - Dec 1990
FAQ

Frequently asked questions about David Simpson

Quick answers generated from the profile data available on this page.

What company does David Simpson work for?

David Simpson works for Super Realty.

What is David Simpson's role at Super Realty?

David Simpson is listed as Sales Director at Super Realty.

What is David Simpson's email address?

AeroLeads has found 1 work email signal at @bigpond.com for David Simpson at Super Realty.

Where is David Simpson based?

David Simpson is based in Main Beach, Queensland, Australia while working with Super Realty.

What companies has David Simpson worked for?

David Simpson has worked for Super Realty, Supavest, Cmp Film Tv, Copywriter Service, and Self-Employed.

How can I contact David Simpson?

You can use AeroLeads to view verified contact signals for David Simpson at Super Realty, including work email, phone, and LinkedIn data when available.

What skills is David Simpson known for?

David Simpson is listed with skills including Cmp, House, Media Buying, Video Production, Buying, and Film.

Find 750M verified contacts

Search by job title, company, industry, location, and seniority. Export verified B2B contact data when you need it.

People with similar names

Check these profiles if this is not the David Simpson you were looking for.

View similar profiles