Daxa Thakkar
AeroLeads people directory · profile

Daxa Thakkar Email & Phone Number

Senior Accountant at Rosemary Hallgarten, Inc.
Location: United States 7 work roles 7 schools
LinkedIn matched
✓ Verified July 2026 3 data sources Profile completeness 86%

Contact Signals

LinkedIn Profile matched
3 free lookups remaining · No credit card
Current company
Role
Senior Accountant
Location
United States
Company size

Who is Daxa Thakkar? Overview

A concise factual answer block for searchers comparing this professional profile.

Quick answer

Daxa Thakkar is listed as Senior Accountant at Rosemary Hallgarten, Inc., a with 9 employees, based in United States. AeroLeads shows a matched LinkedIn profile for Daxa Thakkar.

Daxa Thakkar previously worked as Senior Accountant at Faps, Inc. and Accounts receivable/Staff Accountant at Faps Inc. Daxa Thakkar holds Master Of Science - Ms, Accounting, 3.86Gpa from Monroe College.

Company email context

Email format at Rosemary Hallgarten, Inc.

This section adds company-level context without repeating Daxa Thakkar's masked contact details.

Rosemary Hallgarten, Inc.

Review company-level records connected to Daxa Thakkar before choosing the right outreach path.

Profile bio

About Daxa Thakkar

Daxa Thakkar is a Senior Accountant at Rosemary Hallgarten, Inc..

Current workplace

Daxa Thakkar's current company

Company context helps verify the profile and gives searchers a useful next step.

Rosemary Hallgarten, Inc.
Rosemary Hallgarten, Inc.
Senior Accountant
fairfield, connecticut, united states
Employees
9
AeroLeads page
7 roles

Daxa Thakkar work experience

A career timeline built from the work history available for this profile.

Senior Accountant

Apr 2022 - Sep 2023

Accounts Receivable/Staff Accountant

Faps Inc

Newark, New Jersey

Jul 2018 - Apr 2022

Finance And Accounting Intern

Monroe College-New Rochelle

New Rochelle

Oct 2017 - Dec 2017

Senior Accountant

Bhagawati Construction

India

Dec 2010 - Apr 2016

Accounting Intern

Ramesh Pujara & Associates

India

Aug 2007 - Oct 2010
Team & coworkers

Colleagues at Rosemary Hallgarten, Inc.

Other employees you can reach at rosemaryhallgarten.com. View company contacts for 9 employees →

7 education records

Daxa Thakkar education

Master Of Business Administration, Finance, General, 3.93Gpa

Hsc, Business/Commerce, General, Distinction

Gujarat Secondary & Higher Secondary Education Board

Ssc, Accounting And Finance, Distinction

Gujarat Secondary & Higher Secondary Education Board

Activities and Societies: Highest grade in the subject Gujarati, all over the state.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Daxa Thakkar

Quick answers generated from the profile data available on this page.

What company does Daxa Thakkar work for?

Daxa Thakkar works for Rosemary Hallgarten, Inc..

What is Daxa Thakkar's role at Rosemary Hallgarten, Inc.?

Daxa Thakkar is listed as Senior Accountant at Rosemary Hallgarten, Inc..

Where is Daxa Thakkar based?

Daxa Thakkar is based in United States while working with Rosemary Hallgarten, Inc..

What companies has Daxa Thakkar worked for?

Daxa Thakkar has worked for Rosemary Hallgarten, Inc., Faps, Inc., Faps Inc, Hudson County Community College, and Monroe College-New Rochelle.

Who are Daxa Thakkar's colleagues at Rosemary Hallgarten, Inc.?

Daxa Thakkar's colleagues at Rosemary Hallgarten, Inc. include Josiane Mastroviti, Justin P. Hill, Brian Feidt, Ashley Pagsuyuin, and Talia Rueda.

How can I contact Daxa Thakkar?

You can use AeroLeads to view verified contact signals for Daxa Thakkar at Rosemary Hallgarten, Inc., including work email, phone, and LinkedIn data when available.

What schools did Daxa Thakkar attend?

Daxa Thakkar holds Master Of Science - Ms, Accounting, 3.86Gpa from Monroe College.

Find 750M verified contacts

Search by job title, company, industry, location, and seniority. Export verified B2B contact data when you need it.

People with similar names

Check these profiles if this is not the Daxa Thakkar you were looking for.

View similar profiles