Donna Schultz
AeroLeads people directory · profile

Donna Schultz Email & Phone Number

Clinical Associate Professor and Pediatric Track Coordinator at Baylor University
Location: Plano, Texas, United States 8 work roles 4 schools
1 work email found @baylor.edu 2 phones found area 972 LinkedIn matched
✓ Verified July 2026 4 data sources Profile completeness 100%

Contact Signals · 1 work email · 2 phones

Work email d****@baylor.edu
Direct phone (972) ***-****
LinkedIn Profile matched
3 free lookups remaining · No credit card
Current company
Role
Clinical Associate Professor and Pediatric Track Coordinator
Location
Plano, Texas, United States

Who is Donna Schultz? Overview

A concise factual answer block for searchers comparing this professional profile.

Quick answer

Donna Schultz is listed as Clinical Associate Professor and Pediatric Track Coordinator at Baylor University, based in Plano, Texas, United States. AeroLeads shows a work email signal at baylor.edu, phone signal with area code 972, and a matched LinkedIn profile for Donna Schultz.

Donna Schultz previously worked as Nurse Practitioner at West Plano Pediatrics and Clinical Assistant Professor at Baylor University. Donna Schultz holds Post Degree Certificate, Pediatric Advanced Practice Nursing from Texas Woman'S University.

Company email context

Email format at Baylor University

This section adds company-level context without repeating Donna Schultz's masked contact details.

{first}_{last}@baylor.edu
89% confidence

AeroLeads found 1 current-domain work email signal for Donna Schultz. Compare company email patterns before reaching out.

Profile bio

About Donna Schultz

Experienced Nurse Practitioner and Nurse Educator with a demonstrated history of working in the hospital, primary care, & higher education. Skilled in Nursing Education, Neonatology, and Pediatric Primary Care.Strong healthcare services professional with a Doctor of Nursing Practice from Johns Hopkins School of Nursing.

Listed skills include Nursing, Healthcare, Critical Care, Nursing Education, and 15 others.

Current workplace

Donna Schultz's current company

Company context helps verify the profile and gives searchers a useful next step.

Baylor University
Baylor University
Clinical Associate Professor and Pediatric Track Coordinator
Plano, TX, US
Website
AeroLeads page
8 roles

Donna Schultz work experience

A career timeline built from the work history available for this profile.

Clinical Associate Professor And Pediatric Track Coordinator

Plano, Tx, Us

Faculty

Baylor University Louise Herrington School Of Nursing

Nurse Practitioner

Pediatric Health Specialists
Jul 2019 - Dec 2023

Neonatal Nurse Practitioner

Management of neonates, infants and toddlers up to 2 years of life in both acute care, level III neonatal intensive care nurseries and when they transition into the primary care setting.

Jan 2005 - Nov 2021

Pediatrix Medical Group Advp Manager-South Central Region

Pediatrix Medical Group

Dallas, Texas

Apr 2014 - Jan 2015
4 education records

Donna Schultz education

Dnp, Doctor Of Nursing Practice

Johns Hopkins School Of Nursing

Activities and Societies: DNP curriculum committee, student representativeCapstone: Tiny Babies and their Families with Big Needs.

Msn, Advanced Neonatal Nurse Practitioner

Baylor University School Of Nursing

Activities and Societies: Sigma Theta Tau, Eta Gamma Chapter, member, BU LHSON Research Committee, University-wide task force on transfer.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Donna Schultz

Quick answers generated from the profile data available on this page.

What company does Donna Schultz work for?

Donna Schultz works for Baylor University.

What is Donna Schultz's role at Baylor University?

Donna Schultz is listed as Clinical Associate Professor and Pediatric Track Coordinator at Baylor University.

What is Donna Schultz's email address?

AeroLeads has found 1 work email signal at @baylor.edu for Donna Schultz at Baylor University.

What is Donna Schultz's phone number?

AeroLeads has found 2 phone signal(s) with area code 972 for Donna Schultz at Baylor University.

Where is Donna Schultz based?

Donna Schultz is based in Plano, Texas, United States while working with Baylor University.

What companies has Donna Schultz worked for?

Donna Schultz has worked for Baylor University, West Plano Pediatrics, Baylor University Louise Herrington School Of Nursing, Pediatric Health Specialists, and Pediatrix Medical Group.

How can I contact Donna Schultz?

You can use AeroLeads to view verified contact signals for Donna Schultz at Baylor University, including work email, phone, and LinkedIn data when available.

What schools did Donna Schultz attend?

Donna Schultz holds Post Degree Certificate, Pediatric Advanced Practice Nursing from Texas Woman'S University.

What skills is Donna Schultz known for?

Donna Schultz is listed with skills including Nursing, Healthcare, Critical Care, Nursing Education, Pediatrics, Nicu, Clinical Research, and Patient Safety.

Find 750M verified contacts

Search by job title, company, industry, location, and seniority. Export verified B2B contact data when you need it.

People with similar names

Check these profiles if this is not the Donna Schultz you were looking for.

View similar profiles