Lee Shaw
AeroLeads people directory · profile

Lee Shaw Email & Phone Number

Human Resources Director at Shawbrook Bank
Location: Chelmsford, England, United Kingdom 12 work roles 2 schools
1 work email found @shawbrook.co.uk 3 phones found area 330 and 345 LinkedIn matched
✓ Verified July 2026 4 data sources Profile completeness 100%

Contact Signals · 1 work email · 3 phones

Work email l****@shawbrook.co.uk
Direct phone (330) ***-****
LinkedIn Profile matched
3 free lookups remaining · No credit card
Current company
Role
Human Resources Director
Location
Chelmsford, England, United Kingdom
Company size

Who is Lee Shaw? Overview

A concise factual answer block for searchers comparing this professional profile.

Quick answer

Lee Shaw is listed as Human Resources Director at Shawbrook Bank, a with 1207 employees, based in Chelmsford, England, United Kingdom. AeroLeads shows a work email signal at shawbrook.co.uk, phone signal with area code 330, 345, and a matched LinkedIn profile for Lee Shaw.

Lee Shaw previously worked as HR & Talent Director at Shawbrook Bank and Head of Reward & Performance Management at Tsb Bank. Lee Shaw holds Ba Hons, Business Management from University Of The West Of England.

Company email context

Email format at Shawbrook Bank

This section adds company-level context without repeating Lee Shaw's masked contact details.

{first}.{last}@shawbrook.co.uk
89% confidence

AeroLeads found 1 current-domain work email signal for Lee Shaw. Compare company email patterns before reaching out.

Profile bio

About Lee Shaw

I am an experienced executive leader of people & talent teams with 15-year track record of commercial delivery across diverse organisations. I bring real passion and experience to achieve outstanding transformations with proven quantifiable benefits. Strong depth across people & organisational capabilities including organisational design, EDI, reward & recognition, engagement, leadership, resourcing, employer branding, L&D & M&A.

Listed skills include Talent Management, Performance Management, Human Resources, Change Management, and 12 others.

Current workplace

Lee Shaw's current company

Company context helps verify the profile and gives searchers a useful next step.

Shawbrook Bank
Shawbrook Bank
Human Resources Director
Chelmsford, GB
Website
Employees
1207
AeroLeads page
12 roles

Lee Shaw work experience

A career timeline built from the work history available for this profile.

Hr & Talent Director

Current

Great Warley, Brentwood, Gb

Shawbrook is a specialist bank serving over 600,000 Commercial and Retail customers. Shawbrook is privately owned and has grown rapidly more than tripling in size from 2016 to present day. As at Q4 2024 Shawbrook employ 1500 people across the UK with annual PBT of c.£300m and ROTE of c.20% in 2023.Senior HR role established to build people & talent capability for scale up/growth strategy which has grown over time in line with FTE from c.400 in 2016 to c.1500 as at Q4 2024. Key responsibilities include:• Building infrastructure and employee value proposition for a rapidly growing profitable business.• Managing Exco, Board & SLT engagement across the employee value proposition including talent attraction and acquisition, workforce planning, org design, EDI, employee engagement, performance management & L&D.• Leadership of HR team of circa 14 people.• Management of outsourced suppliers relationships circa £3.5m annualised spend.

Sep 2016 - Present

Head Of Reward & Performance Management

London, England, Gb

TSB Bank was created through the divestment of a standalone retail banking business from Lloyds Banking Group. TSB was floated on the London Stock Exchange as an IPO in June 2014 and became part of the FTSE 250 in September 2014. TSB became part of the Banco Sabadell Group in July 2015.• Newly created role responsible for managing fixed and variable pay and leading all aspects of reward change programmes.• Deliver and embed new performance management and reward strategy underpinned by TSB’s partnership ethos.• Lead and embed a new pay & grading structure across TSB.• Design the compensation round principles and manage end to end delivery. • Lead the HR work stream relating to Senior Managers Regime.

Mar 2015 - Sep 2016

Chief Of Staff Group Hr Director

London, England, Gb

• Member of the HR Leadership team who played a key role within the build and flotation of TSB Bank managing the running of the HR Director’s office. • Made decisions on behalf of the HR Director working with a wide range of internal stakeholders including the CEO, Chairman, Chair of the Remuneration Committee, Executive Committee members, Company Secretary, Media Relations, internal communications and the Regulatory & Compliance teams. External stakeholders included consultancies such as Deloitte, BCG and Accenture as well as media and other industry professionals.• Delivered internal reporting on people strategy and performance to the Board, Remuneration Committee, and the Executive Committee to support informed decision making. • Developed the HR Directors internal & external personal communications including colleague communications through the IPO process as well as content for conferences & external forums.

Jan 2014 - Mar 2015

Senior Manager Hr Change (Project Verde)

London, England, Gb

Working as part of Project Verde, I was initially focused on organisation design of the divestment to private sale and subsequently for IPO. As IPO route became clearer in Q4 2013, I transitioned my role to be responsible to set up and manage a team of 7 HR Managers and lead a programme of Organisation Design focused on organisation efficiency and effectiveness over next 3 years as part of IPO.

Jan 2013 - Dec 2013

Talent & Development Partner – Digital Banking, Group Marketing, Customer Products & Conduct Risk

London, Uk, Gb

Lloyds Banking Group is UK Financial Services Company with 25 million customers and 100,000 colleagues including Halifax, Bank Of Scotland & Scottish WidowsIn this role I was the chief talent officer for all of the professional functions of Lloyds Banking Groups personal customer business. The purpose of this role was to ensure that the above functions have the right leadership at executive level now and in the future and to unlock the potential of talent within the existing executive population..

Aug 2011 - Dec 2012

Hr Business Partner – Customer Products

London, Uk, Gb

Within this role I was the HR Business Partner to Lloyds Banking Groups Personal Loans Director and Product Risk Director. The purpose of my role was to define and deliver a people strategy and lead all aspects of change impacting people in the Personal Loans and Product Risk business teams. In addition to this I was accountable for leading the broader customer products future organisation design. Client Group circa 400 FTE

Jul 2010 - Aug 2011

Hr Integration Lead Retail Network

London, Uk, Gb

Within this role I was appointed to lead HR Integration activity across the combined Lloyds Banking Group Retail Branch Network two months after the merger of Lloyds TSB and HBOS Plc at the peak of the financial crisis. The purpose of my role was to create a fit for purpose organisation design and reduce costs presented by synergy opportunities presented.

Mar 2009 - Jul 2010

Hr Business Partner – Retail Network

Lloyds Tsb Group Plc

Within this role I was the HR Business Partner to a Regional Director for the Lloyds TSB Branch Network. The purpose of my role was to define and deliver a people strategy for the Lloyds TSB Branch Network in Wales circa 1500 FTE.

Apr 2007 - Mar 2009

Project Lead – Nahm Khem Construction Project

Tsunami Volunteer Centre

•Lead a team of between 20 – 50 Volunteers from all over the world to work as a team in rebuilding 100 Tsunami impacted homes.•Responsible for working with a Thai lead NGO in representing Volunteers and defining project work streams.•Lead daily on site team meetings with all volunteers to set priorities and objectives for the team.•Contributed to overall project delivering on time and within budget - 100 homes started within a three month period

Sep 2006 - Apr 2007

Hr Business Partner Cheltenham & Gloucester Plc

London, England, Gb

•Business Partnered C&G’s New Business Mortgage Operations to deliver a UK site closure and offshoring programme.•Lead the HR Workstream of the UK site closure with a focus on redundancy and redeployment to deliver on time and within budget. •Ensured that all staff at risk of compulsory redundancy were redeployed within the Lloyds TSB Group or other local employers.•Lead the HR workstream of offshoring 600 roles to India and the set up of a second site in Kolkatta.•Managed a small team of HR Advisors to provide HR services to the management team in the UK.

Jul 2005 - Sep 2006

Hr Graduate Trainee

London, England, Gb

Various Graduate placments across HR and the business from HR Call centre to Retail HR Director EA role.

Sep 2002 - Jul 2005
Team & coworkers

Colleagues at Shawbrook Bank

Other employees you can reach at shawbrook.co.uk. View company contacts for 1207 employees →

2 education records

Lee Shaw education

Ba Hons, Business Management

University Of The West Of England

Education record

Ripley St Thomas
FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Lee Shaw

Quick answers generated from the profile data available on this page.

What company does Lee Shaw work for?

Lee Shaw works for Shawbrook Bank.

What is Lee Shaw's role at Shawbrook Bank?

Lee Shaw is listed as Human Resources Director at Shawbrook Bank.

What is Lee Shaw's email address?

AeroLeads has found 1 work email signal at @shawbrook.co.uk for Lee Shaw at Shawbrook Bank.

What is Lee Shaw's phone number?

AeroLeads has found 3 phone signal(s) with area code 330, 345 for Lee Shaw at Shawbrook Bank.

Where is Lee Shaw based?

Lee Shaw is based in Chelmsford, England, United Kingdom while working with Shawbrook Bank.

What companies has Lee Shaw worked for?

Lee Shaw has worked for Shawbrook Bank, Tsb Bank, Lloyds Banking Group, Lloyds Tsb Group Plc, and Tsunami Volunteer Centre.

Who are Lee Shaw's colleagues at Shawbrook Bank?

Lee Shaw's colleagues at Shawbrook Bank include Rachael Cureton, Katrina Haddon, Nick Fox, Lucy Gardner, and Emily Cook.

How can I contact Lee Shaw?

You can use AeroLeads to view verified contact signals for Lee Shaw at Shawbrook Bank, including work email, phone, and LinkedIn data when available.

What schools did Lee Shaw attend?

Lee Shaw holds Ba Hons, Business Management from University Of The West Of England.

What skills is Lee Shaw known for?

Lee Shaw is listed with skills including Talent Management, Performance Management, Human Resources, Change Management, Leadership Development, Organizational Design, Succession Planning, and Employee Relations.

Find 750M verified contacts

Search by job title, company, industry, location, and seniority. Export verified B2B contact data when you need it.