Le Thanh
AeroLeads people directory · profile

Le Thanh Email & Phone Number

Director, Offshore Fund Raising at Dragon Capital VietFund Management (DCVFM) at Dragon Capital VietFund Management (DCVFM)
Location: Vietnam, Viet Nam 5 work roles 2 schools
1 work email found @jal.com LinkedIn matched
✓ Verified July 2026 4 data sources Profile completeness 100%

Contact Signals · 1 work email

Work email l****@jal.com
LinkedIn Profile matched
3 free lookups remaining · No credit card
Role
Director, Offshore Fund Raising at Dragon Capital VietFund Management (DCVFM)
Location
Vietnam, Viet Nam

Who is Le Thanh? Overview

A concise factual answer block for searchers comparing this professional profile.

Quick answer

Le Thanh is listed as Director, Offshore Fund Raising at Dragon Capital VietFund Management (DCVFM) at Dragon Capital VietFund Management (DCVFM), based in Vietnam, Viet Nam. AeroLeads shows a work email signal at jal.com and a matched LinkedIn profile for Le Thanh.

Le Thanh previously worked as Marketing Associate Director at Dragon Capital Vietfund Management (Dcvfm) and Director, Offshore Fund Raising at Dragon Capital Vietfund Management (Dcvfm). Le Thanh holds Bachelor Of Business Management, Finance, General from Singapore Management University.

Company email context

Email format at Dragon Capital VietFund Management (DCVFM)

This section adds company-level context without repeating Le Thanh's masked contact details.

{first}.{last}@jal.com
86% confidence

AeroLeads found 1 current-domain work email signal for Le Thanh. Compare company email patterns before reaching out.

Profile bio

About Le Thanh

Le Thanh is a Director, Offshore Fund Raising at Dragon Capital VietFund Management (DCVFM) at Dragon Capital VietFund Management (DCVFM). They possess expertise in social media, investments, strategic planning, market research, financial modeling and 10 more skills. They is proficient in English and Vietnamese.

Listed skills include Social Media, Investments, Strategic Planning, Market Research, and 11 others.

Current workplace

Le Thanh's current company

Company context helps verify the profile and gives searchers a useful next step.

Dragon Capital VietFund Management (DCVFM)
Dragon Capital Vietfund Management (Dcvfm)
Director, Offshore Fund Raising at Dragon Capital VietFund Management (DCVFM)
AeroLeads page
5 roles

Le Thanh work experience

A career timeline built from the work history available for this profile.

Manager, Offshore Fund Raising

Vietnam

- ETF distribution and listing - Mutual fund distribution

May 2016 - May 2019

Senior Executive, Marketing & Strategy

Singapore

Marketing & Strategy in Japan Airlines' APAC Head office in Singapore

Dec 2014 - Apr 2016

Investment Associate

Singapore

Investment analysis & valuation, Investment Management, Fund Raising & Business Development

Dec 2012 - Nov 2014
2 education records

Le Thanh education

Bachelor Of Business Management, Finance, General

- Recipient of SMU Ambassadorial Corp's Textbook Fund for outstanding demonstration of SMU's Values - President of Chào Vietnam, SMU's.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Le Thanh

Quick answers generated from the profile data available on this page.

What company does Le Thanh work for?

Le Thanh works for Dragon Capital VietFund Management (DCVFM).

What is Le Thanh's role at Dragon Capital VietFund Management (DCVFM)?

Le Thanh is listed as Director, Offshore Fund Raising at Dragon Capital VietFund Management (DCVFM) at Dragon Capital VietFund Management (DCVFM).

What is Le Thanh's email address?

AeroLeads has found 1 work email signal at @jal.com for Le Thanh at Dragon Capital VietFund Management (DCVFM).

Where is Le Thanh based?

Le Thanh is based in Vietnam, Viet Nam while working with Dragon Capital VietFund Management (DCVFM).

What companies has Le Thanh worked for?

Le Thanh has worked for Dragon Capital Vietfund Management (Dcvfm), Vietfund Management (Vfm), Japan Airlines, and Mercatus Capital Sdn Bhd.

How can I contact Le Thanh?

You can use AeroLeads to view verified contact signals for Le Thanh at Dragon Capital VietFund Management (DCVFM), including work email, phone, and LinkedIn data when available.

What schools did Le Thanh attend?

Le Thanh holds Bachelor Of Business Management, Finance, General from Singapore Management University.

What skills is Le Thanh known for?

Le Thanh is listed with skills including Social Media, Investments, Strategic Planning, Market Research, Financial Modeling, Entrepreneurship, Research, and Due Diligence.

Find 750M verified contacts

Search by job title, company, industry, location, and seniority. Export verified B2B contact data when you need it.

People with similar names

Check these profiles if this is not the Le Thanh you were looking for.

View similar profiles