Manish Agarwal
AeroLeads people directory · profile

Manish Agarwal Email & Phone Number

Executive Director, IaC and CaC Platlforms at Wells Fargo
Location: Herndon, Virginia, United States 9 work roles 2 schools
LinkedIn matched
✓ Verified July 2026 3 data sources Profile completeness 86%

Contact Signals

LinkedIn Profile matched
3 free lookups remaining · No credit card
Current company
Role
Executive Director, IaC and CaC Platlforms
Location
Herndon, Virginia, United States
Company size

Who is Manish Agarwal? Overview

A concise factual answer block for searchers comparing this professional profile.

Quick answer

Manish Agarwal is listed as Executive Director, IaC and CaC Platlforms at Wells Fargo, a with 205138 employees, based in Herndon, Virginia, United States. AeroLeads shows a matched LinkedIn profile for Manish Agarwal.

Manish Agarwal previously worked as M3, Cloud Migration & CoE at Caci International Inc and Director, Cloud Engineering at Id.Me. Manish Agarwal holds Master Of Science - Ms, Reliability Engineering from University Of Maryland.

Company email context

Email format at Wells Fargo

This section adds company-level context without repeating Manish Agarwal's masked contact details.

Wells Fargo

Review company-level records connected to Manish Agarwal before choosing the right outreach path.

Profile bio

About Manish Agarwal

Manish Agarwal is a Executive Director, IaC and CaC Platlforms at Wells Fargo. They is proficient in Hindi, Bengali. Colleagues describe them as "Manish's inquisitive mind is that of a true engineer, seeking to find the internal workings of the machine they are examining, not only for intellectual purposes but also for pragmatic reasons, asking always about the applicability of the processes or tools in context of bringing value to Fannie Mae. He always came to meetings prepared and armed with both institutional knowledge and with knowledge of systems outside of Fannie Mae, including open-source and academic resources. That, I found most of all, is the main reason for his lasting impact on his surroundings, whether with the teams he led or with an audience in meetings he attended. His soft-spoken, gentle style makes him a pleasure to work with, as he emanates a serene, zen-like approach to gathering information, digesting and almost always engaging in a Socratic dialogue to advance from learning to teaching while in an apparent laid-back conversation. I think this is a trait of a true leader, and it is through conversations with him that I was able to find inspiration that led to new ideas or find insights that I had not noticed before. Manish himself is always challenging status quo, questioning how one can improve the situation, and is persistent when he applies solutions and makes sure they are implemented honestly and to their fullest extent. As a leader, he sees his colleagues’ well-being as his highest priority, while demanding of them to do their utmost to fulfil their goals to assure their professional progression. In doing so, he earns their trust, giving them confidence in their career journey. I have seen this more than once with people that report to him. Thanks to his people-management skills, he is able to extract the most value from his subordinates to better serve Fannie Mae. When I think of Manish, I see someone whom I would work for, knowing that I would be treated to a wonderful journey of collaborative innovation through inquisitive learning as we seek the essence of the problems to be solved thinking not only of short term gains, but keeping long-term optimisation in mind. Please accept my highest recommendation of Manish as a person and a professional who, in my humble opinion, deserves all credit for making Fannie Mae a place that is enjoyable to work in." and "Manish is a very skilled Performance and Automation Manager who brings much more to the table than the ability to set up and run complex automation jobs against multisystem environments. He is able to go outside of the scope of his responsibilities and contribute to deep root-cause analysis of performance issues by looking at machine characteristics, database characteristics, 3rd party software and multiple other characteristics and draw insightful conclusions. He is diligent in his work and has been instrumental in identifying and helping fix many performance related issues on our critical systems as well as identifying environmental factors (network, firewall etc.) that may have contributed to problems in test results. He is a true teamplayer and would be an asset to any Automation and Performance test Organization."

Current workplace

Manish Agarwal's current company

Company context helps verify the profile and gives searchers a useful next step.

Wells Fargo
Wells Fargo
Executive Director, IaC and CaC Platlforms
Herndon, VA, US
Website
Employees
205138
AeroLeads page
9 roles

Manish Agarwal work experience

A career timeline built from the work history available for this profile.

Executive Director, Iac And Cac Platlforms

Herndon, Va, Us

Director, Cloud Engineering

Mclean, Virginia, United States

Dec 2021 - May 2023

Sr Manager, Devops

Reston, Virginia, United States

May 2010 - Dec 2021

Sr Manager, Automation

K12

Herndon, Virginia, United States

Feb 2013 - May 2013

Manager, Performance & Automation

Herndon, Virginia, United States

Jul 2000 - Apr 2010

Lead Associate

Perot Systems Corporation

Reston, Virginia, United States

Feb 1998 - Apr 1999
Team & coworkers

Colleagues at Wells Fargo

Other employees you can reach at wellsfargo.com. View company contacts for 205138 employees →

2 education records

Manish Agarwal education

Master Of Science - Ms, Reliability Engineering

Activities and Societies: Bayesian Predictive Analysis, Reliability Engineering, Software Reliability, Data Analysis, FMEA and Common.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Manish Agarwal

Quick answers generated from the profile data available on this page.

What company does Manish Agarwal work for?

Manish Agarwal works for Wells Fargo.

What is Manish Agarwal's role at Wells Fargo?

Manish Agarwal is listed as Executive Director, IaC and CaC Platlforms at Wells Fargo.

Where is Manish Agarwal based?

Manish Agarwal is based in Herndon, Virginia, United States while working with Wells Fargo.

What companies has Manish Agarwal worked for?

Manish Agarwal has worked for Wells Fargo, Caci International Inc, Id.Me, Fannie Mae, and K12.

Who are Manish Agarwal's colleagues at Wells Fargo?

Manish Agarwal's colleagues at Wells Fargo include Ricky Luckey, Terri Yetter, Teresa Lujan, Tyese Dameron, and Russell Corey.

How can I contact Manish Agarwal?

You can use AeroLeads to view verified contact signals for Manish Agarwal at Wells Fargo, including work email, phone, and LinkedIn data when available.

What schools did Manish Agarwal attend?

Manish Agarwal holds Master Of Science - Ms, Reliability Engineering from University Of Maryland.

Find 750M verified contacts

Search by job title, company, industry, location, and seniority. Export verified B2B contact data when you need it.

People with similar names

Check these profiles if this is not the Manish Agarwal you were looking for.

View similar profiles