Nick Beattie
AeroLeads people directory · profile

Nick Beattie Email & Phone Number

Logistics Analyst at Monsoon Accessorize
Location: Moulton, England, United Kingdom 12 work roles 2 schools
1 work email found @monsoon.co.uk LinkedIn matched
✓ Verified August 2026 4 data sources Profile completeness 100%

Contact Signals · 1 work email

Work email n****@monsoon.co.uk
LinkedIn Profile matched
3 free lookups remaining · No credit card
Current company
Role
Logistics Analyst
Location
Moulton, England, United Kingdom
Company size

Who is Nick Beattie? Overview

A concise factual answer block for searchers comparing this professional profile.

Quick answer

Nick Beattie is listed as Logistics Analyst at Monsoon Accessorize, a with 1614 employees, based in Moulton, England, United Kingdom. AeroLeads shows a work email signal at monsoon.co.uk and a matched LinkedIn profile for Nick Beattie.

Nick Beattie previously worked as Senior Accounts Payable Officer at Monsoon Accessorize and Accounts Payable Non Stock Officer at Monsoon Accessorize. Nick Beattie holds Bachelor Of Science (Bsc), Sports And Exercise Science, 2Nd Class Honours from The University Of Northampton.

Company email context

Email format at Monsoon Accessorize

This section adds company-level context without repeating Nick Beattie's masked contact details.

{first_initial}{last}@monsoon.co.uk
89% confidence

AeroLeads found 1 current-domain work email signal for Nick Beattie. Compare company email patterns before reaching out.

Profile bio

About Nick Beattie

Nick Beattie is a Logistics Analyst at Monsoon Accessorize. He possess expertise in sports, sports coaching, sports injuries, sports nutrition, team leadership and 20 more skills. He is proficient in English. Colleagues describe him as "Nicholas is really good at working in a team, especially at goal setting. Together we worked in the Students Union Executive Officer team, and Nicholas was always approachable and ready to listen. His confidence grew and he always encouraged other to aspire to do more. Nicholas achieved his goals during his time in this role as Sports Officer, and helped other officers do. Nicholas would volunteer to help at open days, and was always very knowledgeable and welcoming for new students. "

Listed skills include Sports, Sports Coaching, Sports Injuries, Sports Nutrition, and 21 others.

Current workplace

Nick Beattie's current company

Company context helps verify the profile and gives searchers a useful next step.

Monsoon Accessorize
Monsoon Accessorize
Logistics Analyst
london, greater london, united kingdom
Website
Employees
1614
AeroLeads page
12 roles · 17 years

Nick Beattie work experience

A career timeline built from the work history available for this profile.

Logistics Analyst

Current

Northampton, England, United Kingdom

Oct 2023 - Present

Senior Accounts Payable Officer

Northampton, England, United Kingdom

Sep 2021 - Oct 2023

Accounts Payable Non Stock Officer

Northampton, United Kingdom

Producing and uploading supplier payments including foreign currencies to Barclays.net and Barclays Supplier Finance. Producing month end reports and reconciling purchase ledger account. Responsible for maintaining supplier accounts, including processing supplier invoices, debit notes, unmatched GRNs and account reconciliations. Dealing with external and internal queries through to resolution. Also responsible for unallocated cash and bank reconciliations.

Feb 2020 - Dec 2021

Sponsored Athlete

Northampton, England, United Kingdom

Jun 2020 - Sep 2022

Account Manager

Northampton, United Kingdom

Account Manager for Gilt Edged Promotions in Moulton Park, looking after all promotional requirements for each customer ensuring high standards of Account Management, growing and gaining new business.

Apr 2019 - Feb 2020

College Sports Maker

Moulton

In partnership with Sport England, this post is funded to support the development of sport and physical activity at the college. I am the key contact for external agencies such as National Governing Bodies, local sports alliances and other local and national sports partners. I am responsible for implementing initiatives and increasing the opportunities for college students to access sport and physical activity within college and the community. The role requires me to be an enthusiastic individual, with the ability work independently and as part of a team, while utilising my excellent communication and organisation skills.

Jul 2016 - Apr 2018

Bar Staff

Northampton, United Kingdom

Duties include: • Serving customers in a polite and professional manner. • Replenishing and restocking the bar, always ensuring high level of stock management efficiency. • Extensive knowledge on the food menu and various dietary requirements. • Managing student safety due club nights. • Demonstrating an in-depth knowledge of key health and safety standards used within the industry.

Oct 2015 - May 2016

Pharmacy Assistant

Cambridgeshire

Stock management, Distribution & Delivery to other outlets, Stock orders, and order packaging.

2013 - Sep 2014

Assistant Roofer

Gavin Markham Roofing

Northampton, United Kingdom

2012 - 2013 ~1 yr

Assistant Coach

Rotations Trampolining Club

Huntingdon

2010 - 2013 ~3 yrs
Team & coworkers

Colleagues at Monsoon Accessorize

Other employees you can reach at monsoon.co.uk. View company contacts for 1614 employees →

2 education records

Nick Beattie education

Bachelor Of Science (Bsc), Sports And Exercise Science, 2Nd Class Honours

Activities and Societies: University of Northampton Men's Hockey Team, University of Northampton Athletic Union

A Levels, Biology, Maths, Physics & Sports Studies

Long Road Sixth Form College

Activities and Societies: Hockey Team

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Nick Beattie

Quick answers generated from the profile data available on this page.

What company does Nick Beattie work for?

Nick Beattie works for Monsoon Accessorize.

What is Nick Beattie's role at Monsoon Accessorize?

Nick Beattie is listed as Logistics Analyst at Monsoon Accessorize.

What is Nick Beattie's email address?

AeroLeads has found 1 work email signal at @monsoon.co.uk for Nick Beattie at Monsoon Accessorize.

Where is Nick Beattie based?

Nick Beattie is based in Moulton, England, United Kingdom while working with Monsoon Accessorize.

What companies has Nick Beattie worked for?

Nick Beattie has worked for Monsoon Accessorize, Y1 Sport Ltd., Gilt Edged Promotions, Kookaburra Sport Pty Limited, and Moulton College.

Who are Nick Beattie's colleagues at Monsoon Accessorize?

Nick Beattie's colleagues at Monsoon Accessorize include Magdalena Sach, Megan Davies, Kine Strand Larsen, Amamata Duah, and Belinda Dilley.

How can I contact Nick Beattie?

You can use AeroLeads to view verified contact signals for Nick Beattie at Monsoon Accessorize, including work email, phone, and LinkedIn data when available.

What schools did Nick Beattie attend?

Nick Beattie holds Bachelor Of Science (Bsc), Sports And Exercise Science, 2Nd Class Honours from The University Of Northampton.

What skills is Nick Beattie known for?

Nick Beattie is listed with skills including Sports, Sports Coaching, Sports Injuries, Sports Nutrition, Team Leadership, Student Leadership, Microsoft Excel, and Microsoft Office.

Find 750M verified contacts

Search by job title, company, industry, location, and seniority. Export verified B2B contact data when you need it.

People with similar names

Check these profiles if this is not the Nick Beattie you were looking for.

View similar profiles