Paul Cole
AeroLeads people directory · profile

Paul Cole Email & Phone Number

Location: Middlesbrough, England, United Kingdom 6 work roles 2 schools
1 work email found @elringklinger.de LinkedIn matched
✓ Verified Jul 2026 4 data sources Profile completeness 100%

Contact Signals · 1 work email

Work email p****@elringklinger.de
LinkedIn Profile matched
3 free lookups remaining · No credit card
Current company
Role
a
Location
Middlesbrough, England, United Kingdom
Company size

Who is Paul Cole? Overview

A concise factual answer block for searchers comparing this professional profile.

Quick answer

Paul Cole is listed as a at AMETEK, a with 3452 employees, based in Middlesbrough, England, United Kingdom. AeroLeads shows a work email signal at elringklinger.de and a matched LinkedIn profile for Paul Cole.

Paul Cole previously worked as Production Manager at Stephenson Gobin Limited and Manufacturing Supervisor at Elringklinger. Paul Cole holds Master Of Science (Msc), Avanced Manufacturing from Teesside University.

Company email context

Email format at AMETEK

This section adds company-level context without repeating Paul Cole's masked contact details.

{first}.{last}@elringklinger.de
86% confidence

AeroLeads found 1 current-domain work email signal for Paul Cole. Compare company email patterns before reaching out.

Profile bio

About Paul Cole

A highly experienced Production Manager with over 20 years experience in this field. Recently qualified as a Visual Welding Inspector CSWIP 3.0. A highly self-motivated and conscientious person, who strives on challenging situations, and likes to see a task performed properly and thoroughly. Excellent communication and interpersonal skills with a flexible approach. Fully converscent with working to ISO, British and BASEC standards and there implementation. Used to working within companies opersating Six Sigma, SMED, Kanban etc to improve process effieciency reduce downtime and waste reduction. Also qulalified as an IOSH Managing Health and Safety.

Listed skills include New Business Development, Negotiation, Business Strategy, Business Planning, and 15 others.

Current workplace

Paul Cole's current company

Company context helps verify the profile and gives searchers a useful next step.

AMETEK
Ametek
a
berwyn, pennsylvania, united states
Website
Employees
3452
AeroLeads page
6 roles · 27 years

Paul Cole work experience

A career timeline built from the work history available for this profile.

A

Current

United Kingdom

Jul 2024 - Present

Manufacturing Supervisor

Kirkleatham Business Park, England, United Kingdom

Apr 2015 - Dec 2021

Consultant Engineer

Norden Communications

Providing technical support to staff in our manufacturing facilities in the UK, China and Turkey.Liaising with customers both directly and indirectly through our sales offices in London, Sharjaa UAE, Doha Qatar and Delhi India.Actively marketing our products at exhibitions such as Gitex (Dubai) and Delhi (India). This involved liasing with potential customers and promoting our product and service

Dec 2007 - Dec 2014

Production Manager

Trinity Cables

Supervision of all shop floor personnel including disciplinary matters and all aspects of Health and Safety.Production planning and control from the purchasing of raw materials through to the despatch of the finished goods to the customer.Train new operatives in all aspects of cable manufacturing from running the machines to Quality specifications and British Standards

2004 - 2007 ~3 yrs

Shift Manager

Initially employed as a Trainee Manager I was a self-starter and learnt the business from the ground up, and within six months became Extrusion Section Manager.After expansion the company was reorganised and individual section Managers were made into Shift Managers responsible for all aspects of the manufacturing plant.Supervision of all shop floor personnel including disciplinary matters and all aspects of Health and Safety

1999 - 2003 ~4 yrs
Team & coworkers

Colleagues at AMETEK

Other employees you can reach at ametek.com. View company contacts for 3452 employees →

2 education records

Paul Cole education

Master Of Science (Msc), Avanced Manufacturing

Activities and Societies: University swimmimg Team

Gcse, Maths, English, Art, Geograpy, History, Biology, Technical Drawing

Bassleton Comprehensive
FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Paul Cole

Quick answers generated from the profile data available on this page.

What company does Paul Cole work for?

Paul Cole works for AMETEK.

What is Paul Cole's role at AMETEK?

Paul Cole is listed as a at AMETEK.

What is Paul Cole's email address?

AeroLeads has found 1 work email signal at @elringklinger.de for Paul Cole at AMETEK.

Where is Paul Cole based?

Paul Cole is based in Middlesbrough, England, United Kingdom while working with AMETEK.

What companies has Paul Cole worked for?

Paul Cole has worked for Ametek, Stephenson Gobin Limited, Elringklinger, Norden Communications, and Trinity Cables.

Who are Paul Cole's colleagues at AMETEK?

Paul Cole's colleagues at AMETEK include Donna Hall, Dunja Tomić, Michael Williams, Alexander G., and Hector Ang Reyes.

How can I contact Paul Cole?

You can use AeroLeads to view verified contact signals for Paul Cole at AMETEK, including work email, phone, and LinkedIn data when available.

What schools did Paul Cole attend?

Paul Cole holds Master Of Science (Msc), Avanced Manufacturing from Teesside University.

What skills is Paul Cole known for?

Paul Cole is listed with skills including New Business Development, Negotiation, Business Strategy, Business Planning, Marketing Strategy, Management, Manufacturing, and Account Management.

Find 750M verified contacts

Search by job title, company, industry, location, and seniority. Export verified B2B contact data when you need it.

People with similar names

Check these profiles if this is not the Paul Cole you were looking for.

View similar profiles