Ron Runyan
AeroLeads people directory · profile

Ron Runyan Email & Phone Number

Working at Life
Location: Tacoma, Washington, United States 5 work roles 2 schools
1 work email found @msn.com LinkedIn matched
✓ Verified July 2026 4 data sources Profile completeness 86%

Contact Signals · 1 work email

Work email r****@msn.com
LinkedIn Profile matched
3 free lookups remaining · No credit card
Role
Working at Life
Location
Tacoma, Washington, United States

Who is Ron Runyan? Overview

A concise factual answer block for searchers comparing this professional profile.

Quick answer

Ron Runyan is listed as Working at Life based in Tacoma, Washington, United States. AeroLeads shows a work email signal at msn.com and a matched LinkedIn profile for Ron Runyan.

Ron Runyan previously worked as Accountable Health Strategies - Enterprise Analyst at Cambia Health Solutions and Rehab Software Product Director at Accu-Med Services. Ron Runyan holds Ba, Business Administration, Minor In Economics from Western Washington University.

Company email context

Email format at msn.com

This section adds company-level context without repeating Ron Runyan's masked contact details.

*@msn.com
68% confidence

AeroLeads found 1 current-domain work email signal for Ron Runyan. Compare company email patterns before reaching out.

Profile bio

About Ron Runyan

An adaptable and results-driven professional, with extensive experience in financial management, accounting, business analysis, information technology, systems implementation, project management, product development, and software design. Independently produces highly detailed and accurate analysis, developing recommendations and proposals while collaborating with cross-functional teams to gain consensus. Leverages creative problem-solving to achieve top results with resource efficiency. Generates value within an organization by enhancing the products and services, workforce productivity, and management efficiency through continuous improvement of information systems, workflow processes, and business intelligence. Manages people, products, and processes to enhance business performance to meet financial goals and corporate compliance.

Listed skills include Healthcare Information Technology, Project Management, Sdlc, Software Development, and 15 others.

5 roles

Ron Runyan work experience

A career timeline built from the work history available for this profile.

Accountable Health Strategies - Enterprise Analyst

Burlington, Washington

Based in Portland Oregon, Cambia Health Solutions includes Regence (BlueCross BlueShield) of Washington, Oregon, Idaho, and Utah, with major office locations in - Seattle, Tacoma, Burlington, Portland, Salem, Boise, Lewiston, and Salt Lake City. Cambia’s portfolio of companies also spans health care information technology and software development; retail health care; health insurance plans; pharmacy benefit management; life, disability, dental, vision and other lines of protection; alternative solutions to health care access; and free-standing health and wellness solutions.Accountable Health Strategies is a new initiative within the Health Care Services Division to transform health care by creating a person-focused and economically sustainable system incorporating quality measures and financial risk sharing with providers while providing enhanced analytics to measure performance. The goal is to move from a "open" PPO system with Fee For Service payment toward Accountable Care Organizations and Medical Homes where provider payment is driven by reducing claim costs and improving quality indicators of their attributed members, and where members are actively engaged in their health.

Apr 2013 - Sep 2015

Rehab Software Product Director

Accu-Med Services

Location: Anacortes, WA14+ years Information Technology, Software Design, and Project Management of software solutions for healthcare providers of post-acute skilled nursing and rehabilitation services.Key Job Functions for product/project positions include:-Formulate the product feature roadmap based on the product plan, market demands, government regulatory requirements, and the product’s technical platform.- Gather and analyze requirements through site visits, surveys, competitor analysis, support incidents, sales feedback, and research of regulations.- Create written specifications and visual designs, and then work with the Development team on technical implementation and usability acceptance.- Assist with project management by defining priorities, project scope, and managing team output over the planned schedule. Project methods range from the traditional waterfall structure using Microsoft Project to the current Agile/Scrum method using sprints with burn down velocity measures in Axosoft OnTime.- Manage feature and defect tracking systems used to support project management, and manage source control systems that contain source code, specifications, and user documentation.- Coordinate two teams both the local Development and Testing team and the offshore contract Development and Testing team, which are often working on separate projects.- Manage product update release cycle and create knowledge base material for in-house purposes, and user documentation for customers.

Jan 1998 - Nov 2012

Software Product Manager

Shared Healthcare Systems (Shs)

Location: Anacortes, WAAccu-Med acquired the software products from Shared Healthcare Systems (Nov. 2003) and retained the local office, so my tenure with healthcare software is continuous since January 1998.Refer to Rehab Software Product Director position.

Jan 1998 - Oct 2003

Northwest Division Controller

Life Care Centers Of America

Opened the new Northwest Division office that included staffing all the financial positions, implementing systems for newly acquired facilities, training new staff, and transferring facility accounting for sites that were moved from the Denver office. Managed five financial accounting staff and one field accounting supervisor covering 30 sites. Performed financial analysis and variance investigations. Determined financial projections and budgeting. Generated cash-flow statements and coordinated loans with Treasury Department.Key Job Functions include:- Financial analysis and variance investigation- Financial projections and budgeting- Business analysis and performance trending- Cost Accounting and Reimbursement Strategies- Cash flow management and coordination with treasury department- General accounting, journal entries, and financial statement review- Manage internal controls and compliance- Supervision and Coaching

Apr 1996 - Dec 1997

Asst. Director Of Finance - Specialty Services Division

Hillhaven

Managed financial analysis and operational reporting associated with programs for Specialty Services Division spanning over 300 sites nationally. Worked with programs in rehabilitation, Medicare, sub-acute managed care, Alzheimer’s, and Hospice. Performed costing and business analysis to determine reimbursement strategies and performance trending. Implemented database tracking to automate the management reporting of all specialty programs to show cost of service, margin analysis, and key indicator performance trends. Attained increasing levels of responsibility by focusing on continuous improvement in staff skills and automation of accounting and billing systems, beginning as a Field Accountant, Staff Accountant, Senior Staff Accountant, and Accounting Manager before being appointed Assistant Director of Finance.Key Job Functions include:- Financial analysis and variance investigation- Financial projections and budgeting- Business analysis and performance trending- Cost Accounting and Reimbursement Strategies- Cash flow management and coordination with treasury department- Financial and operational systems improvement, automation, and integration- Custom management reporting- A/R Billing system enhancements- General accounting, journal entries, and financial statement review- Manage internal controls and compliance- Supervision and Coaching

Jul 1984 - Mar 1996
2 education records

Ron Runyan education

Ba, Business Administration, Minor In Economics

Additional - Major in Accounting, minor in Computer Science, WWU 1983

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Ron Runyan

Quick answers generated from the profile data available on this page.

What is Ron Runyan's role at their current company?

Ron Runyan is listed as Working at Life.

What is Ron Runyan's email address?

AeroLeads has found 1 work email signal at @msn.com for Ron Runyan.

Where is Ron Runyan based?

Ron Runyan is based in Tacoma, Washington, United States.

What companies has Ron Runyan worked for?

Ron Runyan has worked for Cambia Health Solutions, Accu-Med Services, Shared Healthcare Systems (Shs), Life Care Centers Of America, and Hillhaven.

How can I contact Ron Runyan?

You can use AeroLeads to view verified contact signals for Ron Runyan, including work email, phone, and LinkedIn data when available.

What schools did Ron Runyan attend?

Ron Runyan holds Ba, Business Administration, Minor In Economics from Western Washington University.

What skills is Ron Runyan known for?

Ron Runyan is listed with skills including Healthcare Information Technology, Project Management, Sdlc, Software Development, Software Implementation, Agile Methodologies, Ms Project, and Microsoft Sql Server.

Find 750M verified contacts

Search by job title, company, industry, location, and seniority. Export verified B2B contact data when you need it.

People with similar names

Check these profiles if this is not the Ron Runyan you were looking for.

View similar profiles