Sam Ye
AeroLeads people directory · profile

Sam Ye Email & Phone Number

Senior Project Manager at deugro
Location: Changning District, Shanghai, China 5 work roles 1 school
1 work email found @deugro.com LinkedIn matched
✓ Verified July 2026 4 data sources Profile completeness 100%

Contact Signals · 1 work email

Work email s****@deugro.com
LinkedIn Profile matched
3 free lookups remaining · No credit card
Current company
Role
Senior Project Manager
Location
Changning District, Shanghai, China
Company size

Who is Sam Ye? Overview

A concise factual answer block for searchers comparing this professional profile.

Quick answer

Sam Ye is listed as Senior Project Manager at deugro, a with 742 employees, based in Changning District, Shanghai, China. AeroLeads shows a work email signal at deugro.com and a matched LinkedIn profile for Sam Ye.

Sam Ye previously worked as project operation at Hansa Meyer Global and project oil & gas operation at Kuehne-Nagel Limited. Sam Ye studied at 1.

Company email context

Email format at deugro

This section adds company-level context without repeating Sam Ye's masked contact details.

{first}.{last}@deugro.com
89% confidence

AeroLeads found 1 current-domain work email signal for Sam Ye. Compare company email patterns before reaching out.

Profile bio

About Sam Ye

love challenge

Listed skills include Freight Forwarding, International Logistics, Transportation, Airfreight Import And Export, and 2 others.

Current workplace

Sam Ye's current company

Company context helps verify the profile and gives searchers a useful next step.

deugro
Deugro
Senior Project Manager
pfäffikon, schwyz, switzerland
Website
Employees
742
AeroLeads page
5 roles

Sam Ye work experience

A career timeline built from the work history available for this profile.

Senior Project Manager

Current

Shanghai,China

Mar 2016 - Present

Project Operation

Hansa Meyer Global

Shanghai City, China

May 2014 - Jan 2016

Project Oil & Gas Operation

Kuehne-Nagel Limited

Shanghai City, China

Mar 2012 - May 2014

Key Account Custom Service

Geodis Wilson Shanghai

Shanghai City, China

Sep 2011 - Feb 2012

Sea Freight Import Custom Service

Kuehne-Nagel

Shanghai City, China

Sep 2008 - Sep 2011
Team & coworkers

Colleagues at deugro

Other employees you can reach at deugro.com. View company contacts for 742 employees →

1 education record

Sam Ye education

  • 1
    1
FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Sam Ye

Quick answers generated from the profile data available on this page.

What company does Sam Ye work for?

Sam Ye works for deugro.

What is Sam Ye's role at deugro?

Sam Ye is listed as Senior Project Manager at deugro.

What is Sam Ye's email address?

AeroLeads has found 1 work email signal at @deugro.com for Sam Ye at deugro.

Where is Sam Ye based?

Sam Ye is based in Changning District, Shanghai, China while working with deugro.

What companies has Sam Ye worked for?

Sam Ye has worked for Deugro, Hansa Meyer Global, Kuehne-Nagel Limited, Geodis Wilson Shanghai, and Kuehne-Nagel.

Who are Sam Ye's colleagues at deugro?

Sam Ye's colleagues at deugro include Vim Vernon, Muhammad Khurram, Ji-Min Lee, Ota Masaya, and Vino Ruthnum.

How can I contact Sam Ye?

You can use AeroLeads to view verified contact signals for Sam Ye at deugro, including work email, phone, and LinkedIn data when available.

What schools did Sam Ye attend?

Sam Ye studied at 1.

What skills is Sam Ye known for?

Sam Ye is listed with skills including Freight Forwarding, International Logistics, Transportation, Airfreight Import And Export, Seafreight Export And Import, and Import Declaration.

Find 750M verified contacts

Search by job title, company, industry, location, and seniority. Export verified B2B contact data when you need it.

People with similar names

Check these profiles if this is not the Sam Ye you were looking for.

View similar profiles