Soban Khalid
AeroLeads people directory · profile

Soban Khalid Email & Phone Number

AWS Certified Solutions Architect || Senior DevOps Engineer at Arbisoft at Arbisoft
Location: Lahore District, Punjab, Pakistan 8 work roles 12 schools
1 work email found @rolustech.com LinkedIn matched
✓ Verified August 2026 4 data sources Profile completeness 100%

Contact Signals · 1 work email

Work email s****@rolustech.com
LinkedIn Profile matched
3 free lookups remaining · No credit card
Current company
Role
AWS Certified Solutions Architect || Senior DevOps Engineer at Arbisoft
Location
Lahore District, Punjab, Pakistan
Company size

Who is Soban Khalid? Overview

A concise factual answer block for searchers comparing this professional profile.

Quick answer

Soban Khalid is listed as AWS Certified Solutions Architect || Senior DevOps Engineer at Arbisoft at Arbisoft, a with 546 employees, based in Lahore District, Punjab, Pakistan. AeroLeads shows a work email signal at rolustech.com and a matched LinkedIn profile for Soban Khalid.

Soban Khalid previously worked as Senior DevOps Engineer at Arbisoft and Senior Cloud Architect at Rolustech. Soban Khalid holds One Year Ilm-E-Deen Course, Religion, A from Al-Burhan.

Company email context

Email format at Arbisoft

This section adds company-level context without repeating Soban Khalid's masked contact details.

{first}.{last}@rolustech.com
86% confidence

AeroLeads found 1 current-domain work email signal for Soban Khalid. Compare company email patterns before reaching out.

Profile bio

About Soban Khalid

Soban Khalid is a AWS Certified Solutions Architect || Senior DevOps Engineer at Arbisoft at Arbisoft. He possess expertise in dhcp, routers, ccna, operating systems, linux and 23 more skills. He is proficient in English, Urdu and Punjabi.

Listed skills include Dhcp, Routers, Ccna, Operating Systems, and 24 others.

Current workplace

Soban Khalid's current company

Company context helps verify the profile and gives searchers a useful next step.

Arbisoft
Arbisoft
AWS Certified Solutions Architect || Senior DevOps Engineer at Arbisoft
texas, united states
Website
Employees
546
AeroLeads page
8 roles

Soban Khalid work experience

A career timeline built from the work history available for this profile.

Senior Devops Engineer

Current

Lahore, Punjab, Pakistan

Jul 2023 - Present

Senior Cloud Architect

Lahore, Punjab, Pakistan

Feb 2022 - Jul 2023

Manager It Operations

Lahore

As Manager IT Operations, I am responsible for hiring, managing, and training the IT team at Rolustech. My job includes, but is not limited to, the following:- Streamline the IT processes by defining policies and procedures for company-wide IT operations.- Plan and implement network security, design network infrastructure and configure VLANs as per requirement on CISCO layer-2 and layer-3 switches.- Ensure data backup and database disaster recovery plans, and file system… Show more As Manager IT Operations, I am responsible for hiring, managing, and training the IT team at Rolustech. My job includes, but is not limited to, the following:- Streamline the IT processes by defining policies and procedures for company-wide IT operations.- Plan and implement network security, design network infrastructure and configure VLANs as per requirement on CISCO layer-2 and layer-3 switches.- Ensure data backup and database disaster recovery plans, and file system integrity.- Ensure compliance with ISMS policies related to Information security (confidentiality, integrity, availability).- Conduct meetings with vendor to ensure technology is accessible and equipped with latest IT infrastructure.- Provision, manage, and monitor Internet bandwidth from multiple vendors for redundant Internet connectivity. Show less

Oct 2017 - Mar 2022

Senior Systems And Network Administrator

9-K, Empire Center, Gulberg 2, Lahore

I was responsible for managing company's and clients' servers hosted on different cloud platforms. I was also responsible for provisioning and managing the network infrastructure. My job included, but was not limited to, the following:- Developed and maintained documentation of all Information Technology processes.- Performed routine after-hour maintenance and emergency support as needed.- Planned and implemented network security, including configuring firewall to secure network… Show more I was responsible for managing company's and clients' servers hosted on different cloud platforms. I was also responsible for provisioning and managing the network infrastructure. My job included, but was not limited to, the following:- Developed and maintained documentation of all Information Technology processes.- Performed routine after-hour maintenance and emergency support as needed.- Planned and implemented network security, including configuring firewall to secure network users, user environment, directories, and security attributes.- Ensured data backup and database disaster recovery plans, and file system integrity to maintain and restored data or servers upon request in an expeditious manner.- Performed hands-on administration, monitoring, and troubleshooting of Local Area Network to ensure minimum downtime.- Responsible for creating and testing PC images using various types of software/tools to ensure a productive development environment and compliance with ISMS policies.- Responsible for VIP user support. Show less

May 2016 - Oct 2017

Linux System Administrator

Opposite Sector U, Dha., Lahore 54792

My main responsibilities as System Administrator at LUMS are:- To install, configure, update and secure Linux servers, and occasionally Windows Servers- To perform maintenance and tuning of Linux based database servers - To schedule, monitor and take backups of data, and perform recovery - To configure and manage file, print and proxy services - To plan and implement server virtualization and load balancing where needed - Design, implement and maintain server farms and… Show more My main responsibilities as System Administrator at LUMS are:- To install, configure, update and secure Linux servers, and occasionally Windows Servers- To perform maintenance and tuning of Linux based database servers - To schedule, monitor and take backups of data, and perform recovery - To configure and manage file, print and proxy services - To plan and implement server virtualization and load balancing where needed - Design, implement and maintain server farms and voice/messaging infrastructure - Tune and monitor application and operating system performance - Maintain the security and integrity of the network and systems, and analyze and troubleshoot all network and communication devices- Devise new and improved methods and SOPs for system integrity and security- Manage the domain registration and web hosting of almost all websites of the university- To work closely with other team members to advise on data center improvementsDuring my job at LUMS I also performed the following tasks:- Upgradation of SAKAI from 2.5.2 to 10.3- Installation and Upgradation of Redmine- Installation and Upgradation of DSpace- Upgradation of Moodle- Drafting an SOP for all LINUX servers.- Security Hardening of all Linux Servers- MYSQL Tuning and MYSQL High Availability Cluster Installation Show less

Nov 2014 - May 2016

Network And System Administrator

Gulberg, Lahore

- Installation and Maintenance of Company’s deployment servers on Cloud- Installation of Sugar CRM, X2Engine- Installation and maintenance of TP-LINK IP cameras- Configuration and Management of CISCO 3750 Layer3 Switch and TRENDNET Layer2 managed switches- Planning and Configuration of VLANs throughout the company- Installation and configuration of Windows DHCP server, DNS server and AD server- Installation and configuration of Windows Network Policy Server for 802.1x… Show more - Installation and Maintenance of Company’s deployment servers on Cloud- Installation of Sugar CRM, X2Engine- Installation and maintenance of TP-LINK IP cameras- Configuration and Management of CISCO 3750 Layer3 Switch and TRENDNET Layer2 managed switches- Planning and Configuration of VLANs throughout the company- Installation and configuration of Windows DHCP server, DNS server and AD server- Installation and configuration of Windows Network Policy Server for 802.1x authentication- Installation, configuration and troubleshooting of Ubuntu OS for users- Timely resolving day to day network and system tasks and queries Show less

Aug 2014 - Jan 2015

Internship

Information Systems And Technology

Provided IT solutions to Faculty, Staff and Students of the University.Updated online inventory of IT Assets.Attended users at IT Helpdesk and resolved IT related queries. I also assigned tickets to the relevant team if the tickets were not directly related to Customer Support Team at Helpdesk.Managed Lab reservations and provided IT support during classes and sessionsCloned Windows images of Lab computers through Clonezilla.Installed a PXE boot server for Computing Labs to… Show more Provided IT solutions to Faculty, Staff and Students of the University.Updated online inventory of IT Assets.Attended users at IT Helpdesk and resolved IT related queries. I also assigned tickets to the relevant team if the tickets were not directly related to Customer Support Team at Helpdesk.Managed Lab reservations and provided IT support during classes and sessionsCloned Windows images of Lab computers through Clonezilla.Installed a PXE boot server for Computing Labs to restore windows image. Show less

May 2012 - Dec 2013

Mikrotik Router Os Installation And Deployment In A Local Area Network

Elink Broadband, Johartown

Installation and Configuration of Mikrotik Router OS (DHCP, PPPoE, Hotspot).Configuration of complete ISP setup on Mikrotik with Squid Proxy Server.Configuration of Linux Samba Server to provide Media facilities to clients.Load Balancing of Multiple WAN Links with Mikrotik.Managing Bandwidth of users.

May 2010 - Dec 2013
Team & coworkers

Colleagues at Arbisoft

Other employees you can reach at arbisoft.com. View company contacts for 546 employees →

12 education records

Soban Khalid education

One Year Ilm-E-Deen Course, Religion, A

This course covers basics of Deen (religion), daily routine life masail (problems solving), cleanliness/uncleanliness (paki/napaaki).

Solaris, Asterisk & Isp/Web-Hosting - Training, Systems And Networks, Pass

Corvit

Ccna, System, Networking, And Lan/Wan Management/Manager, Pass

Cisco Networking Academy

Cisco ID No. CSCO12663421

Rhce, Linux

Corvit

Configuration of Servers ( NFS, SAMBA, FTP, TFTP, DNS, DHCP, Apache Web Server, Mail Server, Squid Proxy Server, PXE Boot Server.

Rhcsa, Linux

Corvit

RedHat Enterprise Linux Installation and Administration. RAID and LVM installation. User Management. Local Permissions. Good hand.

Ccnp, Switching

Corvit

Cisco Certified Network Professional

Bsc(Hons.) Econ/Math, Economics, Cgpa - 3.1

Relevant Courses: Intermediate Microeconomics, Intermediate Macroeconomics, Econometrics, Mathematical Applications in Economics, Intro.

A-Levels, 5 As

Lahore Grammar School

Subjects: Economics, Accounting, Mathematics, Business Studies, GP

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Soban Khalid

Quick answers generated from the profile data available on this page.

What company does Soban Khalid work for?

Soban Khalid works for Arbisoft.

What is Soban Khalid's role at Arbisoft?

Soban Khalid is listed as AWS Certified Solutions Architect || Senior DevOps Engineer at Arbisoft at Arbisoft.

What is Soban Khalid's email address?

AeroLeads has found 1 work email signal at @rolustech.com for Soban Khalid at Arbisoft.

Where is Soban Khalid based?

Soban Khalid is based in Lahore District, Punjab, Pakistan while working with Arbisoft.

What companies has Soban Khalid worked for?

Soban Khalid has worked for Arbisoft, Rolustech, Lahore University Of Management Sciences, and Elink Broadband, Johartown.

Who are Soban Khalid's colleagues at Arbisoft?

Soban Khalid's colleagues at Arbisoft include Agha Ahmed, Muhammad Baqir, Muhammad Nouman Saeed, Maha Fatima Shaikh, and Syed Ali Abbas Zaidi.

How can I contact Soban Khalid?

You can use AeroLeads to view verified contact signals for Soban Khalid at Arbisoft, including work email, phone, and LinkedIn data when available.

What schools did Soban Khalid attend?

Soban Khalid holds One Year Ilm-E-Deen Course, Religion, A from Al-Burhan.

What skills is Soban Khalid known for?

Soban Khalid is listed with skills including Dhcp, Routers, Ccna, Operating Systems, Linux, Windows, Powerpoint, and C++.

Find 750M verified contacts

Search by job title, company, industry, location, and seniority. Export verified B2B contact data when you need it.

People with similar names

Check these profiles if this is not the Soban Khalid you were looking for.

View similar profiles