Umar Ahmad
AeroLeads people directory · profile

Umar Ahmad Email & Phone Number

System Engineer at Bayt.com
Location: Punjab, Pakistan 5 work roles 2 schools
LinkedIn matched
✓ Verified July 2026 3 data sources Profile completeness 86%

Contact Signals

LinkedIn Profile matched
3 free lookups remaining · No credit card
Current company
Role
System Engineer
Location
Punjab, Pakistan
Company size

Who is Umar Ahmad? Overview

A concise factual answer block for searchers comparing this professional profile.

Quick answer

Umar Ahmad is listed as System Engineer at Bayt.com, a with 1076 employees, based in Punjab, Pakistan. AeroLeads shows a matched LinkedIn profile for Umar Ahmad.

Umar Ahmad previously worked as System Engineer ||| at Bayt.Com and Information Technology Infrastructure Engineer at Appedology Pvt. Ltd.. Umar Ahmad holds Bachelor Of Science - Bs, Computer Science, A from The Islamia University Of Bahawalpur.

Company email context

Email format at Bayt.com

This section adds company-level context without repeating Umar Ahmad's masked contact details.

Bayt.com

Review company-level records connected to Umar Ahmad before choosing the right outreach path.

Profile bio

About Umar Ahmad

As a DevOps Engineer, I am passionate about using technology to solve complex problems and streamline processes. My skills include server configuration and maintenance, bash scripting, automation, and cloud computing. With a strong foundation in Linux system administration, I am passionate about implementing continuous integration (CI) and deployment processes to streamline software development and delivery (CD) . I am currently working on DevOps practices and tools to improve my ability to deliver high-quality software in a fast-paced environment.I am currently working on DevOps methodologies and tools, including containerization, automation, and orchestration technologies such as Docker, Kubernetes, Ansible, and Terraform. My goal is to become a skilled DevOps Engineer who can bridge the gap between development and operations teams, helping organizations achieve faster and more reliable software delivery.I am a quick learner and enjoy collaborating with others to find innovative solutions. I am comfortable working independently or as part of a team and have experience working with cross-functional teams to ensure successful project outcomes. I am excited about the possibilities that DevOps offers and am committed to expanding my knowledge and skills in this area.In my spare time, I enjoy participating in online communities and attending meetups to keep up with the latest trends and best practices in DevOps. I am excited about the opportunities and challenges that lie ahead in this fast-paced and constantly evolving field, and I look forward to contributing to the success of your organization.

Current workplace

Umar Ahmad's current company

Company context helps verify the profile and gives searchers a useful next step.

Bayt.com
Bayt.Com
System Engineer
United Arab Emirates
Website
Employees
1076
AeroLeads page
5 roles

Umar Ahmad work experience

A career timeline built from the work history available for this profile.

System Engineer

United Arab Emirates

System Engineer |||

Current

Dubai, United Arab Emirates

May 2024 - Present

Information Technology Infrastructure Engineer

Karāchi, Sindh, Pakistan

Aug 2023 - May 2024

Student Intern

Punjab, Pakistan

Mar 2022 - Sep 2023

Linux System Administrator

Lahore, Punjab, Pakistan

Jan 2022 - Sep 2023
Team & coworkers

Colleagues at Bayt.com

Other employees you can reach at bayt.com. View company contacts for 1076 employees →

2 education records

Umar Ahmad education

Fsc, (Pre-Engineering), A

Govt. Sadiq Egerton College Bahawalpur
FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Umar Ahmad

Quick answers generated from the profile data available on this page.

What company does Umar Ahmad work for?

Umar Ahmad works for Bayt.com.

What is Umar Ahmad's role at Bayt.com?

Umar Ahmad is listed as System Engineer at Bayt.com.

Where is Umar Ahmad based?

Umar Ahmad is based in Punjab, Pakistan while working with Bayt.com.

What companies has Umar Ahmad worked for?

Umar Ahmad has worked for Bayt.Com, Appedology Pvt. Ltd., Ghanimah, and Al Nafi.

Who are Umar Ahmad's colleagues at Bayt.com?

Umar Ahmad's colleagues at Bayt.com include Hisham Seri, Manel Riassi, Sadeen Edeinat, Tharaa Test, and Motaz Hamdan.

How can I contact Umar Ahmad?

You can use AeroLeads to view verified contact signals for Umar Ahmad at Bayt.com, including work email, phone, and LinkedIn data when available.

What schools did Umar Ahmad attend?

Umar Ahmad holds Bachelor Of Science - Bs, Computer Science, A from The Islamia University Of Bahawalpur.

Find 750M verified contacts

Search by job title, company, industry, location, and seniority. Export verified B2B contact data when you need it.

People with similar names

Check these profiles if this is not the Umar Ahmad you were looking for.

View similar profiles