David Breen
AeroLeads people directory · profile

David Breen Email & Phone Number

FX, Rates and Credit Operating Officer, EMEA at UBS Investment Bank
Location: Greater London, England, United Kingdom 5 work roles 2 schools
1 work email found @ubs.com LinkedIn matched
✓ Verified July 2026 4 data sources Profile completeness 100%

Contact Signals · 1 work email

Work email d****@ubs.com
LinkedIn Profile matched
3 free lookups remaining · No credit card
Current company
Role
FX, Rates and Credit Operating Officer, EMEA
Location
Greater London, England, United Kingdom
Company size

Who is David Breen? Overview

A concise factual answer block for searchers comparing this professional profile.

Quick answer

David Breen is listed as FX, Rates and Credit Operating Officer, EMEA at UBS Investment Bank, a with 118049 employees, based in Greater London, England, United Kingdom. AeroLeads shows a work email signal at ubs.com and a matched LinkedIn profile for David Breen.

David Breen previously worked as FX, Rates & Credit Operating Officer, EMEA at Ubs Investment Bank and Global Head of IB Business Risk Management at Ubs. David Breen holds Master Of Business Administration (Mba) from Henley Business School.

Company email context

Email format at UBS Investment Bank

This section adds company-level context without repeating David Breen's masked contact details.

{first}.{last}@ubs.com
89% confidence

AeroLeads found 1 current-domain work email signal for David Breen. Compare company email patterns before reaching out.

Profile bio

About David Breen

FX, Rates & Credit - Front Office Business and Change Mangement

Listed skills include Business Analysis, Risk Management, Stakeholder Management, Software Project Management, and 3 others.

Current workplace

David Breen's current company

Company context helps verify the profile and gives searchers a useful next step.

UBS Investment Bank
Ubs Investment Bank
FX, Rates and Credit Operating Officer, EMEA
London, GB
Website
Employees
118049
AeroLeads page
5 roles

David Breen work experience

A career timeline built from the work history available for this profile.

Global Head Of Ib Business Risk Management

Ubs

London, United Kingdom

Project Manager

Ubs
Team & coworkers

Colleagues at UBS Investment Bank

Other employees you can reach at ubs.com. View company contacts for 118049 employees →

2 education records

David Breen education

Master'S Degree, Banking And Financial Support Services

MSc International Securities, Investment and Banking

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about David Breen

Quick answers generated from the profile data available on this page.

What company does David Breen work for?

David Breen works for UBS Investment Bank.

What is David Breen's role at UBS Investment Bank?

David Breen is listed as FX, Rates and Credit Operating Officer, EMEA at UBS Investment Bank.

What is David Breen's email address?

AeroLeads has found 1 work email signal at @ubs.com for David Breen at UBS Investment Bank.

Where is David Breen based?

David Breen is based in Greater London, England, United Kingdom while working with UBS Investment Bank.

What companies has David Breen worked for?

David Breen has worked for Ubs Investment Bank and Ubs.

Who are David Breen's colleagues at UBS Investment Bank?

David Breen's colleagues at UBS Investment Bank include Michael Stevens, Cfp®, Cepa®, Lin Xu, Andrew Ratner, Ajay Punjabi, and Adonis Y..

How can I contact David Breen?

You can use AeroLeads to view verified contact signals for David Breen at UBS Investment Bank, including work email, phone, and LinkedIn data when available.

What schools did David Breen attend?

David Breen holds Master Of Business Administration (Mba) from Henley Business School.

What skills is David Breen known for?

David Breen is listed with skills including Business Analysis, Risk Management, Stakeholder Management, Software Project Management, Requirements Analysis, Program Management, and Change Management.

Find 750M verified contacts

Search by job title, company, industry, location, and seniority. Export verified B2B contact data when you need it.

People with similar names

Check these profiles if this is not the David Breen you were looking for.

View similar profiles