Samuel Henderson
AeroLeads people directory · profile

Samuel Henderson Email & Phone Number

Senior Systems Engineer at Babcock Australia & New Zealand
Location: Greater Adelaide Area, Australia 7 work roles 4 schools
2 phones found area 756 and 140 LinkedIn matched
✓ Verified Jul 2026 4 data sources Profile completeness 100%

Contact Signals · 2 phones

Direct phone (756) ***-****
LinkedIn Profile matched
3 free lookups remaining · No credit card
Role
Senior Systems Engineer
Location
Greater Adelaide Area, Australia
Company size

Who is Samuel Henderson? Overview

A concise factual answer block for searchers comparing this professional profile.

Quick answer

Samuel Henderson is listed as Senior Systems Engineer at Babcock Australia & New Zealand, a with 351 employees, based in Greater Adelaide Area, Australia. AeroLeads shows phone signal with area code 756, 140 and a matched LinkedIn profile for Samuel Henderson.

Samuel Henderson previously worked as Systems Engineer at Babcock Australia & New Zealand and Systems Engineer (Shore Integration Facilities) at Naval Group Australia. Samuel Henderson holds Bachelor Of Engineering - Be (Honours), Electrical And Electronics Engineering from University Of Adelaide.

Company email context

Email format at Babcock Australia & New Zealand

This section adds company-level context without repeating Samuel Henderson's masked contact details.

Babcock Australia & New Zealand

Review company-level records connected to Samuel Henderson before choosing the right outreach path.

Profile bio

About Samuel Henderson

Samuel Henderson is a Senior Systems Engineer at Babcock Australia & New Zealand. He possess expertise in customer service, c++, teamwork, web design, project management and 17 more skills.

Listed skills include Customer Service, C++, Teamwork, Web Design, and 18 others.

Current workplace

Samuel Henderson's current company

Company context helps verify the profile and gives searchers a useful next step.

Babcock Australia & New Zealand
Babcock Australia & New Zealand
Senior Systems Engineer
adelaide, south australia, australia
Website
Employees
351
AeroLeads page
7 roles

Samuel Henderson work experience

A career timeline built from the work history available for this profile.

Senior Systems Engineer

Current

Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

Working in the Mission System team on the JP9101 project.

Jul 2024 - Present

Systems Engineer (Shore Integration Facilities)

Australia

Worked within the Ship Management System (SMS) team on the Future Submarine Project.Key responsibilities included: - Contributing to design, implementation and qualification of the Shore Integration Facilities (SIF) required to undertake the integration, verification and validation (I,V&V) of the Ship Management System (SMS).- Identifying and implementing the cyber security controls required for the accreditation of the SIF platforms.- System administration of the SIF… Show more Worked within the Ship Management System (SMS) team on the Future Submarine Project.Key responsibilities included: - Contributing to design, implementation and qualification of the Shore Integration Facilities (SIF) required to undertake the integration, verification and validation (I,V&V) of the Ship Management System (SMS).- Identifying and implementing the cyber security controls required for the accreditation of the SIF platforms.- System administration of the SIF platforms.- Procuring hardware, software and licenses to support the development, IV&V activities and cyber security controls of the SIF platforms.- Generating policies and procedures to guide the operation and maintenance of the SIF platforms.- Liaising with the software development team and the IV&V team to ensure the provision of facilities was consistent with their needs.- Supporting the configuration management of the SIF platforms.- Supporting the IV&V activities of the SIF platforms and the SMS sub-systems. Show less

Nov 2020 - Feb 2022

Assistant Lecturer

Australia

Lectured in Business Data and Cyber Security

Jul 2020 - Dec 2020

Cyber Security Analyst

Adelaide, Australia

Worked within the MSP/MSSP service delivery team.Key Responsibilities included:- Cyber Endpoint Administration, Security and Monitoring- Cyber Network Administration, Security and Monitoring- Cyber Email Administration, Security and Monitoring- Cloud Administration, Security and Monitoring- M365 Administration, Security and Monitoring- IRP/DR- Virtualization- AD Administration- Security and Phishing Assessments & Training- UAM- Linux… Show more Worked within the MSP/MSSP service delivery team.Key Responsibilities included:- Cyber Endpoint Administration, Security and Monitoring- Cyber Network Administration, Security and Monitoring- Cyber Email Administration, Security and Monitoring- Cloud Administration, Security and Monitoring- M365 Administration, Security and Monitoring- IRP/DR- Virtualization- AD Administration- Security and Phishing Assessments & Training- UAM- Linux Administration- Citrix Workspace Administration- Backup Management- Use of Jira and Autotask Ticketing software- Scripting and Task Automation- Project Management- Customer Support Show less

Dec 2019 - Oct 2020

Undergraduate Engineer

Adelaide, Australia

Worked within the Services engineering team on the Northern Connector Project.Key responsibilities included:- Planning of site activities and creation of site schedules.- Maintaining quality control of services work.- Producing procurement schedules.- Producing Inspection and Test Plans.- Liaising with subcontractors and suppliers.- Tracking of project costs and monitoring of site team productivity. - Identifying hazards and mitigating and controlling risks.

Nov 2018 - Oct 2019

Cinema Team Member

Republic Theatres

Toorak Gardens, Sa, 5065

Aug 2016 - Feb 2019
Team & coworkers

Colleagues at Babcock Australia & New Zealand

Other employees you can reach at babcock.com.au. View company contacts for 351 employees →

4 education records

Samuel Henderson education

Bachelor Of Engineering - Be (Honours), Electrical And Electronics Engineering

Finished with First Class Honours. Adelaide Graduate Award Recipient. Executive Dean's Award recipient for Outstanding Completion.

Bachelor Of Mathematical And Computer Sciences, Mathematics And Computer Science

Majoring in Computer Science

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Samuel Henderson

Quick answers generated from the profile data available on this page.

What company does Samuel Henderson work for?

Samuel Henderson works for Babcock Australia & New Zealand.

What is Samuel Henderson's role at Babcock Australia & New Zealand?

Samuel Henderson is listed as Senior Systems Engineer at Babcock Australia & New Zealand.

What is Samuel Henderson's phone number?

AeroLeads has found 2 phone signal(s) with area code 756, 140 for Samuel Henderson at Babcock Australia & New Zealand.

Where is Samuel Henderson based?

Samuel Henderson is based in Greater Adelaide Area, Australia while working with Babcock Australia & New Zealand.

What companies has Samuel Henderson worked for?

Samuel Henderson has worked for Babcock Australia & New Zealand, Naval Group Australia, University Of Adelaide, Opsys Australia, and Lendlease.

Who are Samuel Henderson's colleagues at Babcock Australia & New Zealand?

Samuel Henderson's colleagues at Babcock Australia & New Zealand include Marcelo Andrade, Brandan Rodgers, Colin Langilangi, Aman Prasad, and Phindile Ntokwe.

How can I contact Samuel Henderson?

You can use AeroLeads to view verified contact signals for Samuel Henderson at Babcock Australia & New Zealand, including work email, phone, and LinkedIn data when available.

What schools did Samuel Henderson attend?

Samuel Henderson holds Bachelor Of Engineering - Be (Honours), Electrical And Electronics Engineering from University Of Adelaide.

What skills is Samuel Henderson known for?

Samuel Henderson is listed with skills including Customer Service, C++, Teamwork, Web Design, Project Management, Systems Engineering, Research, and Data Analysis.

Find 750M verified contacts

Search by job title, company, industry, location, and seniority. Export verified B2B contact data when you need it.

People with similar names

Check these profiles if this is not the Samuel Henderson you were looking for.

View similar profiles