Nick Harper
AeroLeads people directory · profile

Nick Harper Email & Phone Number

Director of Americas Coverage at Feature Story News
Location: Washington, District of Columbia, United States 7 work roles 2 schools
1 work email found @featurestory.com LinkedIn matched
✓ Verified July 2026 4 data sources Profile completeness 100%

Contact Signals · 1 work email

Work email h****@featurestory.com
LinkedIn Profile matched
3 free lookups remaining · No credit card
Current company
Role
Director of Americas Coverage
Location
Washington, District of Columbia, United States
Company size

Who is Nick Harper? Overview

A concise factual answer block for searchers comparing this professional profile.

Quick answer

Nick Harper is listed as Director of Americas Coverage at Feature Story News, a with 15 employees, based in Washington, District of Columbia, United States. AeroLeads shows a work email signal at featurestory.com and a matched LinkedIn profile for Nick Harper.

Nick Harper previously worked as U.S. Correspondent at Feature Story News and New York Bureau Chief, U.S. Correspondent at Feature Story News. Nick Harper holds Bachelor Of Arts - Ba, English Literature from University Of Bristol.

Company email context

Email format at Feature Story News

This section adds company-level context without repeating Nick Harper's masked contact details.

{last}{first_initial}@featurestory.com
86% confidence

AeroLeads found 1 current-domain work email signal for Nick Harper. Compare company email patterns before reaching out.

Profile bio

About Nick Harper

Nick Harper is a multi-skilled TV, radio & digital news reporter with almost 20 years experience. He manages Feature Story News' Americas bureaux and reports for multiple international broadcasters.

Listed skills include Television News, Broadcast Journalism, Breaking News, Journalism, and 17 others.

Current workplace

Nick Harper's current company

Company context helps verify the profile and gives searchers a useful next step.

Feature Story News
Feature Story News
Director of Americas Coverage
Washington, DC, US
Employees
15
AeroLeads page
7 roles

Nick Harper work experience

A career timeline built from the work history available for this profile.

Director Of Americas Coverage

Current

Washington, District Of Columbia, United States

Nov 2021 - Present

U.S. Correspondent

Current

Washington, United States

Jan 2020 - Present

New York Bureau Chief, U.S. Correspondent

New York City

- Managing a team of up to 12 journalists, assigning breaking news and feature stories.- Meeting daily requests from multiple international TV, radio and digital broadcasters, including PBSNewshour, BBC, ITV News, CGTN, CNA, TRT World, SABC, TV3 NZ, i24, WION, LBC, CRI.- Reporting daily on international news, doing live shots and edited reports, covering any topicincluding the United Nations, Wall St., politics, foreign policy, terrorism, court cases, arts and culture.- Training FSN journalists in bureaus including Venezuela, South Sudan, Nigeria, Uganda, and Ghana.- Leading consulting teams to launch TV stations in Iraq (Rudaw), Turkey (TRT World) and Zimbabwe(ZTN News).

Jun 2013 - Jan 2020

U.S. Correspondent

Washington D.C. Metro Area

- Reporting on US news and international affairs for global TV & radio broadcasters, covering 2012US Elections, State Dept, Capitol Hill.

Jun 2012 - Jun 2013

Reporter

London

News Reporter for UK national broadcaster ITV News

May 2011 - Jun 2012

Video Journalist

Whiteley, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Video journalist reporting, shooting, editing news in the south of England (Hampshire, Berkshire, Oxfordshire, Dorset, Wiltshire, Surrey)

Feb 2007 - Jun 2012
2 education records

Nick Harper education

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Nick Harper

Quick answers generated from the profile data available on this page.

What company does Nick Harper work for?

Nick Harper works for Feature Story News.

What is Nick Harper's role at Feature Story News?

Nick Harper is listed as Director of Americas Coverage at Feature Story News.

What is Nick Harper's email address?

AeroLeads has found 1 work email signal at @featurestory.com for Nick Harper at Feature Story News.

Where is Nick Harper based?

Nick Harper is based in Washington, District of Columbia, United States while working with Feature Story News.

What companies has Nick Harper worked for?

Nick Harper has worked for Feature Story News, Itv News, and Itv Meridian Limited.

How can I contact Nick Harper?

You can use AeroLeads to view verified contact signals for Nick Harper at Feature Story News, including work email, phone, and LinkedIn data when available.

What schools did Nick Harper attend?

Nick Harper holds Bachelor Of Arts - Ba, English Literature from University Of Bristol.

What skills is Nick Harper known for?

Nick Harper is listed with skills including Television News, Broadcast Journalism, Breaking News, Journalism, Foreign Policy, Elections, Radio, and Court Cases.

Find 750M verified contacts

Search by job title, company, industry, location, and seniority. Export verified B2B contact data when you need it.

People with similar names

Check these profiles if this is not the Nick Harper you were looking for.

View similar profiles